USPSA Accredited Match 17 May 2017 Full scores are up on Practi Score. Full scores have been passed to USPSA and activity fees paid. Errors or omissions should be passed to russ@lastrersortguns.com ASAP

USPSA May 17, 2017


Match Results - Combined

Place Name Member # Class Division PF Categories Match Pts Match %
1 Johannesmayer, Jonathan 1(PROD) FY82472 B PROD MINOR 330.0218 100.000 %
2 Palmer, James A95298 C PCC MINOR 328.9925 99.688 %
3 Roberson, Scottie 1(OPEN) A71589 B OPEN MAJOR 328.6913 99.597 %
4 Gomez, John A96308 B LTD MINOR 301.7525 91.434 %
5 (DQ)Green, Tyler 1(OPEN) TY88155 B OPEN MAJOR 295.7360 89.611 %
6 Reis, Charles A99803 U PROD MINOR 285.2192 86.424 %
7 Calhoun, Cliff A102948 U LTD MINOR 284.6638 86.256 %
8 Lovell, Mark U CO MINOR 248.3347 75.248 %
9 Wong, Tin-chee U CO MINOR 232.1166 70.334 %
10 Dang, Manh U CO MINOR 228.2244 69.154 %
11 Gomez, Wannitsa A96294 C LTD MINOR 196.7309 59.611 %
12 Barnes, David 1(LTD) A100969 U LTD MINOR 196.1259 59.428 %
13 Dean, Michael A101114 U LTD MINOR 181.6160 55.032 %
14 Plume, Les A102857 U CO MINOR 179.0237 54.246 %
15 Hunter, Robert A100860 U PROD MINOR 164.4197 49.821 %
16 Atchison, Scott U PROD MINOR 101.9396 30.889 %
17 Roberson, Scottie 2(PCC) A71589 B PCC MINOR 84.4707 25.595 %
18 Murphree, George 1(PROD) A103137 U PROD MINOR 49.5035 15.000 %
19 Roberson, Scottie 3(PCC) A71589 B PCC MINOR 30.0000 9.090 %
20 Barnes, David 2(LTD) A100969 U LTD MINOR 23.7474 7.196 %
21 Johannesmayer, Jonathan 2(PROD) FY82472 B PROD MINOR 23.7233 7.188 %
22 Johannesmayer, Jonathan 3(PROD) FY82472 B PROD MINOR 20.9177 6.338 %
23 Dean, Michael a101114 U LTD MINOR 18.1870 5.511 %
24 Barnes, David 3(LTD) A100969 U LTD MINOR 11.9010 3.606 %
25 Murphree, George 2(PROD) A103137 U PROD MINOR 6.9924 2.119 %
26 Statz, Bradley A101233 U OPEN MINOR 0.0000 0.000 %
27 (DQ) Green, Tyler 2(OPEN) TY88155 B OPEN MAJOR 0.0000 0.000 %


5/17/2017


Match Results - Carry Optics

Place Name Member # Class Division PF Categories Match Pts Match %
1 Lovell, Mark U CO MINOR 359.4347 100.000 %
2 Wong, Tin-chee U CO MINOR 341.6852 95.062 %
3 Dang, Manh U CO MINOR 338.8298 94.267 %
4 Plume, Les A102857 U CO MINOR 278.9178 77.599 %


Match Results - Limited

Place Name Member # Class Division PF Categories Match Pts Match %
1 Gomez, John A96308 B LTD MINOR 347.8506 100.000 %
2 Calhoun, Cliff A102948 U LTD MINOR 343.0037 98.607 %
3 Barnes, David 1(LTD) A100969 U LTD MINOR 238.0455 68.433 %
4 Gomez, Wannitsa A96294 C LTD MINOR 232.9821 66.978 %
5 Dean, Michael A101114 U LTD MINOR 212.6477 61.132 %
6 Barnes, David 2(LTD) A100969 U LTD MINOR 28.9767 8.330 %
7 Dean, Michael a101114 U LTD MINOR 22.4137 6.443 %
8 Barnes, David 3(LTD) A100969 U LTD MINOR 14.6668 4.216 %


Match Results - Open

Place Name Member # Class Division PF Categories Match Pts Match %
1 Roberson, Scottie 1(OPEN) A71589 B OPEN MAJOR 337.0009 100.000 %
2 (DQ)Green, Tyler 1(OPEN) TY88155 B OPEN MAJOR 331.0139 98.223 %
3 Statz, Bradley A101233 U OPEN MINOR 0.0000 0.000 %
4 (DQ) Green, Tyler 2(OPEN) TY88155 B OPEN MAJOR 0.0000 0.000 %


Match Results - PCC

Place Name Member # Class Division PF Categories Match Pts Match %
1 Palmer, James A95298 C PCC MINOR 398.9334 100.000 %
2 Roberson, Scottie 2(PCC) A71589 B PCC MINOR 97.6998 24.490 %
3 Roberson, Scottie 3(PCC) A71589 B PCC MINOR 30.0000 7.520 %


Match Results - Production

Place Name Member # Class Division PF Categories Match Pts Match %
1 Johannesmayer, Jonathan 1(PROD) FY82472 B PROD MINOR 390.7569 100.000 %
2 Reis, Charles A99803 U PROD MINOR 339.6470 86.920 %
3 Hunter, Robert A100860 U PROD MINOR 204.3942 52.307 %
4 Atchison, Scott U PROD MINOR 122.2925 31.296 %
5 Murphree, George 1(PROD) A103137 U PROD MINOR 62.1786 15.912 %
6 Johannesmayer, Jonathan 3(PROD) FY82472 B PROD MINOR 30.0000 7.677 %
7 Johannesmayer, Jonathan 2(PROD) FY82472 B PROD MINOR 27.4633 7.028 %
8 Murphree, George 2(PROD) A103137 U PROD MINOR 10.0284 2.566 %




USPSA Accredited Match 3 May 2017 Full scores are on Practi Score. Full scores have been passed to USPSA and activity fees paid

USPSA May 3, 2017
5/3/2017


Match Results - Combined

Place Name Member # Class Division PF Categories Match Pts Match %
1 Miculek, Lena 1(PCC) A61853 U PCC MINOR 179.4321 100.000 %
2 Cayll , Hunter 2(PCC) A88031 U PCC MINOR 160.4911 89.444 %
3 Green, Tyler TY88155 B OPEN MAJOR 139.2514 77.607 %
4 Miculek, Lena 2(PCC) A61853 U PCC MINOR 128.7793 71.770 %
5 Ruschak, Mark TY26587 B PCC MINOR 120.0028 66.879 %
6 Roberson, Scottie A71589 B OPEN MAJOR 119.6764 66.697 %
7 Johannesmayer, Jonathan FY82472 B PROD MINOR 118.6672 66.135 %
8 Howell, Ethan A87604 M LTD MAJOR 110.5066 61.587 %
9 Cayll, Hunter 1(OPEN) A88031 C OPEN MAJOR 101.8253 56.749 %
10 Statz, Andrew 2(OPEN) A102484 U OPEN MAJOR 95.7003 53.335 %
11 Reis, Charles A99803 U PROD MINOR 85.7703 47.801 %
12 Gomez, John A96308 B LTD MAJOR 82.8807 46.191 %
13 Jodoin, Joey TY92430 C SS MINOR 78.7920 43.912 %
14 Bosonetto, Jeff A100530 U PCC MINOR 73.7196 41.085 %
15 Wong, Tin-chee CO MINOR 71.2447 39.706 %
16 Calhoun, Cliff A102948 U LTD MINOR 67.6457 37.700 %
17 Gomez, Wannitsa A96294 C LTD MAJOR 60.1292 33.511 %
18 Manh, Dang U LTD MINOR 58.2993 32.491 %
19 Barnes, David A100969 U OPEN MINOR 52.4967 29.257 %
20 Palmer, James A95298 C LTD MAJOR 42.4202 23.641 %
21 McCauley, Kelly A99099 U SS MAJOR 40.6690 22.665 %
22 Council, Stephen A99669 D LTD MINOR 30.1581 16.808 %
23 Carisquillo, Alan U LTD MAJOR 27.1601 15.137 %
24 Statz, Bradley A101233 U OPEN MINOR 24.6856 13.758 %
25 Murphree, George PROD MINOR 24.1305 13.448 %
26 Plume, Les A102857 U CO MINOR 23.3440 13.010 %
27 Statz, Andrew 1(OPEN) A102484 U OPEN MAJOR 0.0000 0.000 %
28 Dean, Michael A101114 U OPEN MAJOR 0.0000 0.000 %

USPSA May 3, 2017
5/3/2017


Match Results - Carry Optics

Place Name Member # Class Division PF Categories Match Pts Match %
1 Wong, Tin-chee CO MINOR 180.0000 100.000 %
2 Plume, Les A102857 U CO MINOR 59.4364 33.020 %


Match Results - Limited

Place Name Member # Class Division PF Categories Match Pts Match %
1 Howell, Ethan A87604 M LTD MAJOR 142.5707 100.000 %
2 Calhoun, Cliff A102948 U LTD MINOR 120.5208 84.534 %
3 Manh, Dang U LTD MINOR 95.9190 67.278 %
4 Gomez, John A96308 B LTD MAJOR 93.1869 65.362 %
5 Gomez, Wannitsa A96294 C LTD MAJOR 69.9599 49.070 %
6 Palmer, James A95298 C LTD MAJOR 45.4971 31.912 %
7 Carisquillo, Alan U LTD MAJOR 38.4279 26.954 %
8 Council, Stephen A99669 D LTD MINOR 33.2121 23.295 %


Match Results - Open

Place Name Member # Class Division PF Categories Match Pts Match %
1 Green, Tyler TY88155 B OPEN MAJOR 173.6079 100.000 %
2 Roberson, Scottie A71589 B OPEN MAJOR 148.3156 85.431 %
3 Cayll, Hunter 1(OPEN) A88031 C OPEN MAJOR 127.0268 73.169 %
4 Statz, Andrew 2(OPEN) A102484 U OPEN MAJOR 118.8202 68.442 %
5 Barnes, David A100969 U OPEN MINOR 64.7985 37.325 %
6 Statz, Bradley A101233 U OPEN MINOR 31.2685 18.011 %
7 Statz, Andrew 1(OPEN) A102484 U OPEN MAJOR 0.0000 0.000 %
8 Dean, Michael A101114 U OPEN MAJOR 0.0000 0.000 %


Match Results - PCC

Place Name Member # Class Division PF Categories Match Pts Match %
1 Miculek, Lena 1(PCC) A61853 U PCC MINOR 179.4321 100.000 %
2 Cayll , Hunter 2(PCC) A88031 U PCC MINOR 160.4911 89.444 %
3 Miculek2, Lena 2(PCC) A61853 U PCC MINOR 128.7793 71.770 %
4 Ruschak, Mark TY26587 B PCC MINOR 120.0028 66.879 %
5 Bosonetto, Jeff A100530 U PCC MINOR 73.7196 41.085 %


Match Results - Production

Place Name Member # Class Division PF Categories Match Pts Match %
1 Johannesmayer, Jonathan FY82472 B PROD MINOR 180.0000 100.000 %
2 Reis, Charles A99803 U PROD MINOR 129.5823 71.990 %
3 Murphree, George PROD MINOR 36.9229 20.513 %


Match Results - Single Stack

Place Name Member # Class Division PF Categories Match Pts Match %
1 Jodoin, Joey TY92430 C SS MINOR 180.0000 100.000 %
2 McCauley, Kelly A99099 U SS MAJOR 76.5341 42.519 %






USPSA Dec 07, 2016 - Class Leaders: 2016-12-07


Match Results - U
Place Name USPSA Class Div PF Category Match Pts Match %
1 Gomez, John U O Maj 303.8550 100.0000 %
2 Jodoin, Joey U SS Min 276.3524 90.9488 %
3 Stewart, Chris U O Min 275.1710 90.5600 %
4 Roberson, Scottie U O Maj 270.6645 89.0769 %
5 Reis, Chase U P Min 222.8710 73.3478 %
6 McCauley, Kelly U SS Maj 215.5321 70.9326 %
7 Smith, Todd U P Min 207.1180 68.1634 %
8 Watson, James U SS Min 205.7787 67.7227 %
9 Dang, Manh U P Min 203.8498 67.0879 %
10 Barnes, David U P Min 196.0190 64.5107 %
11 Gomez, Wanitsa U O Maj 163.0738 53.6683 %

USPSA Dec 07, 2016 - 2016-12-07



Match Results - Combined
Place Name USPSA Class Div PF Category Match Pts Match %
1 Gomez, John U O Maj 303.8550 100.0000 %
2 Jodoin, Joey U SS Min 276.3524 90.9488 %
3 Stewart, Chris U O Min 275.1710 90.5600 %
4 Roberson, Scottie U O Maj 270.6645 89.0769 %
5 Reis, Chase U P Min 222.8710 73.3478 %
6 McCauley, Kelly U SS Maj 215.5321 70.9326 %
7 Smith, Todd U P Min 207.1180 68.1634 %
8 Watson, James U SS Min 205.7787 67.7227 %
9 Dang, Manh U P Min 203.8498 67.0879 %
10 Barnes, David U P Min 196.0190 64.5107 %
11 Gomez, Wanitsa U O Maj 163.0738 53.6683 %
12 (DQ) Statz, Brad U O Maj

USPSA Dec 07, 2016 - Stage 1 - 2016-12-07


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Div Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie U O 59 0 7.87 7.4968 60.0000 100.00 %
2 Gomez, John U O 60 0 8.51 7.0505 56.4281 94.05 %
3 Jodoin, Joey U SS 58 0 10.62 5.4614 43.7098 72.85 %
4 Smith, Todd U P 58 0 11.03 5.2584 42.0852 70.14 %
5 Gomez, Wanitsa U O 55 0 10.62 5.1789 41.4489 69.08 %
6 Stewart, Chris U O 58 0 11.34 5.1146 40.9343 68.22 %
7 Reis, Chase U P 56 0 11.05 5.0679 40.5605 67.60 %
8 Dang, Manh U P 56 0 12.87 4.3512 34.8245 58.04 %
9 Watson, James U SS 60 0 14.77 4.0623 32.5123 54.19 %
10 McCauley, Kelly U SS 59 0 16.11 3.6623 29.3109 48.85 %
11 Barnes, David U P 58 10 14.26 3.3661 26.9403 44.90 %
12 (DQ) Statz, Brad 0 U O

USPSA Dec 07, 2016 - Stage 2 - 2016-12-07


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Div Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Gomez, John U O 84 0 22.76 3.6907 85.0000 100.00 %
2 Jodoin, Joey U SS 85 0 25.70 3.3074 76.1723 89.61 %
3 Reis, Chase U P 85 0 26.42 3.2173 74.0972 87.17 %
4 Stewart, Chris U O 85 0 26.89 3.1610 72.8006 85.65 %
5 Roberson, Scottie U O 85 0 29.00 2.9310 67.5035 79.42 %
6 Gomez, Wanitsa U O 78 10 26.30 2.5856 59.5486 70.06 %
7 McCauley, Kelly U SS 85 0 34.13 2.4905 57.3584 67.48 %
8 Barnes, David U P 83 0 33.74 2.4600 56.6559 66.65 %
9 Watson, James U SS 83 0 35.19 2.3586 54.3206 63.91 %
10 Smith, Todd U P 83 0 36.05 2.3024 53.0263 62.38 %
11 Dang, Manh U P 83 0 36.78 2.2567 51.9737 61.15 %
12 (DQ) Statz, Brad 0 U O

USPSA Dec 07, 2016 - Stage 3 - 2016-12-07



Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Div Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Jodoin, Joey U SS 85 0 18.72 4.5406 85.0000 100.00 %
2 Stewart, Chris U O 85 0 18.98 4.4784 83.8356 98.63 %
3 Gomez, John U O 84 0 19.49 4.3099 80.6813 94.92 %
4 McCauley, Kelly U SS 85 0 20.43 4.1605 77.8845 91.63 %
5 Reis, Chase U P 85 0 20.54 4.1383 77.4689 91.14 %
6 Barnes, David U P 83 0 22.13 3.7506 70.2112 82.60 %
7 Dang, Manh U P 83 0 24.71 3.3590 62.8805 73.98 %
8 Watson, James U SS 85 0 25.69 3.3087 61.9388 72.87 %
9 Smith, Todd U P 81 0 25.01 3.2387 60.6284 71.33 %
10 Gomez, Wanitsa U O 79 0 25.70 3.0739 57.5434 67.70 %
11 Roberson, Scottie U O 80 10 24.65 2.8398 53.1610 62.54 %
12 (DQ) Statz, Brad 0 U O

USPSA Dec 07, 2016 - Stage 6 - 2016-12-07


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Div Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie U O 85 0 8.64 9.8380 90.0000 100.00 %
2 Gomez, John U O 89 0 9.96 8.9357 81.7456 90.83 %
3 Stewart, Chris U O 90 0 10.61 8.4826 77.6005 86.22 %
4 Jodoin, Joey U SS 90 0 11.52 7.8125 71.4703 79.41 %
5 Watson, James U SS 84 0 13.48 6.2315 57.0070 63.34 %
6 Dang, Manh U P 80 0 13.51 5.9215 54.1711 60.19 %
7 Smith, Todd U P 72 0 12.82 5.6162 51.3781 57.09 %
8 McCauley, Kelly U SS 83 10 13.10 5.5725 50.9783 56.64 %
9 Barnes, David U P 78 20 12.57 4.6142 42.2116 46.90 %
10 Reis, Chase U P 61 20 12.20 3.3607 30.7444 34.16 %
11 Gomez, Wanitsa U O 66 60 12.11 0.4955 4.5329 5.04 %
12 (DQ) Statz, Brad 0 U O

USPSA Nov 30, 2016

Class Leaders: 2016-11-30


Match Results - U
Place Name USPSA Class Div PF Lady Mil Law For Age Match Pts Match %
1 Roberson, Scottie U O Maj 585.6492 100.0000 %
2 Calhoun, Cliff U P Min 546.9884 93.3986 %
3 Smith, Todd U P Min 532.2873 90.8884 %
4 Reis, Chase U P Min 503.7083 86.0085 %
5 Plume, Les U O Maj 400.4125 68.3707 %
6 Barnes, David U P Min 353.5599 60.3706 %

USPSA Nov 30, 2016

2016-11-30


Match Results - Combined
Place Name USPSA Class Div PF Lady Mil Law For Age Match Pts Match %
1 Roberson, Scottie U O Maj 585.6492 100.0000 %
2 Calhoun, Cliff U P Min 546.9884 93.3986 %
3 Smith, Todd U P Min 532.2873 90.8884 %
4 Reis, Chase U P Min 503.7083 86.0085 %
5 Plume, Les U O Maj 400.4125 68.3707 %
6 Barnes, David U P Min 353.5599 60.3706 %

USPSA Nov 30, 2016 - Stage 1

2016-11-30


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Div Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Calhoun, Cliff U P 162 20 32.20 4.4099 180.0000 100.00 %
2 Smith, Todd U P 164 0 37.53 4.3698 178.3632 99.09 %
3 Reis, Chase U P 170 30 38.63 3.6241 147.9258 82.18 %
4 Roberson, Scottie U O 169 0 53.83 3.1395 128.1458 71.19 %
5 Barnes, David U P 168 0 60.68 2.7686 113.0066 62.78 %
6 Plume, Les U O 177 0 64.11 2.7609 112.6924 62.61 %

USPSA Nov 30, 2016 - Stage 2

2016-11-30


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Div Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Reis, Chase U P 165 10 50.99 3.0398 200.0000 100.00 %
2 Roberson, Scottie U O 179 40 47.19 2.9455 193.7956 96.90 %
3 Plume, Les U O 185 0 80.83 2.2888 150.5889 75.29 %
4 Smith, Todd U P 173 10 80.65 2.0211 132.9759 66.49 %
5 Calhoun, Cliff U P 150 40 57.56 1.9110 125.7320 62.87 %
6 Barnes, David U P 153 30 82.93 1.4832 97.5854 48.79 %

USPSA Nov 30, 2016 - Stage 3

2016-11-30


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Div Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie U O 147 0 29.74 4.9428 165.0000 100.00 %
2 Calhoun, Cliff U P 151 0 41.57 3.6324 121.2564 73.49 %
3 Smith, Todd U P 151 0 43.06 3.5067 117.0603 70.95 %
4 Barnes, David U P 142 10 54.71 2.4127 80.5405 48.81 %
5 Plume, Les U O 157 0 68.30 2.2987 76.7349 46.51 %
6 Reis, Chase U P 122 30 42.79 2.1500 71.7711 43.50 %

USPSA Nov 30, 2016 - Stage 6

2016-11-30


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Div Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Calhoun, Cliff U P 91 10 13.31 6.0856 120.0000 100.00 %
2 Smith, Todd U P 104 0 19.74 5.2685 103.8879 86.57 %
3 Roberson, Scottie U O 106 20 17.18 5.0058 98.7078 82.26 %
4 Reis, Chase U P 107 20 20.42 4.2605 84.0114 70.01 %
5 Barnes, David U P 95 20 23.69 3.1659 62.4274 52.02 %
6 Plume, Les U O 114 20 30.69 3.0629 60.3963 50.33 %


USPSA Nov 16, 2016

Class Leaders: 2016-11-16


Match Results - U
Place Name USPSA Class Div PF Lady Mil Law For Age Match Pts Match %
1 Jodoin, Joey U SS Min 381.2484 100.0000 %
2 Reis, Chase U P Min 378.9382 99.3940 %
3 Barnes, David U P Min 318.7766 83.6139 %
4 Smith, Todd U P Min 273.7877 71.8135 %
5 Dang, Manh U P Min 271.6528 71.2535 %
6 Addison, Darrin U SS Min 258.0513 67.6859 %

USPSA Nov 16, 2016

Class Leaders - Production: 2016-11-16


Match Results - U
Place Name USPSA Class Div PF Lady Mil Law For Age Match Pts Match %
1 Reis, Chase U P Min 413.1943 100.0000 %
2 Barnes, David U P Min 350.8247 84.9055 %
3 Smith, Todd U P Min 301.1421 72.8815 %
4 Dang, Manh U P Min 299.2788 72.4305 %

USPSA Nov 16, 2016

2016-11-16


Match Results - Combined
Place Name USPSA Class Div PF Lady Mil Law For Age Match Pts Match %
1 Jodoin, Joey U SS Min 381.2484 100.0000 %
2 Reis, Chase U P Min 378.9382 99.3940 %
3 Barnes, David U P Min 318.7766 83.6139 %
4 Smith, Todd U P Min 273.7877 71.8135 %
5 Dang, Manh U P Min 271.6528 71.2535 %
6 Addison, Darrin U SS Min 258.0513 67.6859 %

USPSA Nov 16, 2016 - Stage 1

2016-11-16


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Div Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Reis, Chase U P 71 10 39.66 1.5381 90.0000 100.00 %
2 Barnes, David U P 74 0 64.99 1.1386 66.6238 74.03 %
3 Jodoin, Joey U SS 75 30 52.96 0.8497 49.7191 55.24 %
4 Smith, Todd U P 74 30 52.79 0.8335 48.7712 54.19 %
5 Addison, Darrin U SS 62 20 71.50 0.5874 34.3710 38.19 %
6 Dang, Manh U P 56 20 79.63 0.4521 26.4541 29.39 %


USPSA Nov 16, 2016 - Stage 2

2016-11-16


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Div Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Jodoin, Joey U SS 98 0 21.92 4.4708 100.0000 100.00 %
2 Reis, Chase U P 90 0 27.81 3.2362 72.3853 72.39 %
3 Barnes, David U P 94 0 29.51 3.1854 71.2490 71.25 %
4 Dang, Manh U P 90 0 33.61 2.6778 59.8953 59.90 %
5 Smith, Todd U P 84 0 33.16 2.5332 56.6610 56.66 %
6 Addison, Darrin U SS 96 0 44.49 2.1578 48.2643 48.26 %

USPSA Nov 16, 2016 - Stage 3

2016-11-16


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Div Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Reis, Chase U P 80 0 22.60 3.5398 80.0000 100.00 %
2 Jodoin, Joey U SS 78 0 22.44 3.4759 78.5559 98.19 %
3 Addison, Darrin U SS 80 0 25.22 3.1721 71.6899 89.61 %
4 Barnes, David U P 80 0 27.62 2.8965 65.4613 81.83 %
5 Dang, Manh U P 76 0 28.17 2.6979 60.9729 76.22 %
6 Smith, Todd U P 68 20 34.23 1.4023 31.6922 39.62 %

USPSA Nov 16, 2016 - Stage 4

2016-11-16


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Div Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Jodoin, Joey U SS 108 0 20.20 5.3465 110.0000 100.00 %
2 Reis, Chase U P 106 0 21.10 5.0237 103.3586 93.96 %
3 Smith, Todd U P 106 0 24.42 4.3407 89.3065 81.19 %
4 Barnes, David U P 110 0 29.88 3.6814 75.7419 68.86 %
5 Dang, Manh U P 106 0 29.34 3.6128 74.3305 67.57 %
6 Addison, Darrin U SS 110 0 33.68 3.2660 67.1954 61.09 %

USPSA Nov 16, 2016 - Stage 6

2016-11-16


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Div Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Dang, Manh U P 50 0 12.72 3.9308 50.0000 100.00 %
2 Smith, Todd U P 50 0 13.43 3.7230 47.3568 94.71 %
3 Jodoin, Joey U SS 50 0 14.80 3.3784 42.9734 85.95 %
4 Barnes, David U P 50 0 16.02 3.1211 39.7006 79.40 %
5 Addison, Darrin U SS 50 0 17.41 2.8719 36.5307 73.06 %
6 Reis, Chase U P 50 0 19.16 2.6096 33.1943 66.39 %




Match Results from November 2 2016 IPSC Style Pistol Match


Congratulations go to Scottie for the Win and his new membership


Match Results - Combined
Place Name USPSA Class Div PF Lady Mil Law For Age Match Pts Match %
1 Roberson, Scottie U OPEN Maj 375.7182 100.0000 %
2 Howell, Ethan U LTD Min 336.8980 89.6677 %
3 Jodoin, Joey U SS Min 287.0172 76.3916 %
4 Von Hoffman, Aristo U LTD Maj 220.4003 58.6611 %
5 Reis, Chase U PROD Min 209.1749 55.6733 %
6 Smith, Todd U PROD Min 203.0719 54.0490 %
7 Addison, Darrin U LTD Maj 199.9219 53.2106 %
8 Barnes, David U PROD Min 178.1896 47.4264 %
9 (DQ) Neely, Timothy U LTD Min





Results from the October 26, 2016 IPSC style 2Gun match are posted here:


Congratulations to Scottie Roberson for the win and I really appreciate the donuts! Keep em in the 10 ring!


LRGI IPSC Oct 26, 2016

2016-10-26



Match Results - Combined
Place Name IPSC Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Match Pts Match %
1 Roberson, Scottie A71589 U P MINOR 519.9444 100.0000 %
2 Gomez, John A96305 U P MINOR 456.6794 87.8324 %
3 Calhoun, Cliff U P MINOR 445.5178 85.6857 %
4 Palmer, James U P MINOR 426.1827 81.9670 %
5 Plume, Les U P MINOR 371.2638 71.4045 %
6 Von Hoffman, Aristo U P MINOR 364.4499 70.0940 %
7 Statz, Andrew U P MINOR 362.9421 69.8040 %
8 Gomez, Wannitsa A96294 U P MINOR Y 361.0609 69.4422 %
9 Sanders, Steve U P MINOR 233.0753 44.8270 %
10 (DQ) Aylworth, Warren U Production MINOR
11 (DQ) Statz, Bradley U Production MINOR



LRGI IPSC Oct 26, 2016 - Stage 1

2016-10-26



Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie U P 344 0 74.11 4.6417 370.0000 100.00 %
2 Gomez, John U P 362 0 87.63 4.1310 329.2910 89.00 %
3 Calhoun, Cliff U P 342 0 94.14 3.6329 289.5864 78.27 %
4 Palmer, James U P 366 40 101.01 3.2274 257.2631 69.53 %
5 Gomez, Wannitsa U P 342 10 103.61 3.2043 255.4217 69.03 %
6 Von Hoffman, Aristo U P 323 20 95.25 3.1811 253.5724 68.53 %
7 Statz, Andrew U P 288 0 91.79 3.1376 250.1049 67.60 %
8 Plume, Les U P 370 30 126.67 2.6841 213.9554 57.83 %
9 Sanders, Steve U P 330 50 176.65 1.5851 126.3518 34.15 %
10 (DQ) Aylworth, Warren 0 U P
11 (DQ) Statz, Bradley 0 U P



LRGI IPSC Oct 26, 2016 - Stage 2

2016-10-26



Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Palmer, James U P 127 20 33.61 3.1836 150.0000 100.00 %
2 Calhoun, Cliff U P 122 30 30.00 3.0667 144.4921 96.33 %
3 Plume, Les U P 142 0 47.74 2.9744 140.1432 93.43 %
4 Roberson, Scottie U P 104 40 25.14 2.5457 119.9444 79.96 %
5 Gomez, John U P 132 50 37.24 2.2019 103.7458 69.16 %
6 Gomez, Wannitsa U P 138 0 66.71 2.0687 97.4698 64.98 %
7 Statz, Andrew U P 104 30 36.60 2.0219 95.2648 63.51 %
8 Sanders, Steve U P 128 30 50.80 1.9291 90.8924 60.59 %
9 Von Hoffman, Aristo U P 118 30 47.51 1.8522 87.2691 58.18 %
10 (DQ) Aylworth, Warren 0 U P
11 (DQ) Statz, Bradley 0 U P



LRGI IPSC Oct 26, 2016 - Stage 3

2016-10-26



Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie U P 30 0 5.43 5.5249 30.0000 100.00 %
2 Gomez, John U P 30 0 6.89 4.3541 23.6426 78.81 %
3 Von Hoffman, Aristo U P 30 0 6.90 4.3478 23.6084 78.69 %
4 Palmer, James U P 30 0 8.61 3.4843 18.9196 63.07 %
5 Statz, Andrew U P 30 0 9.27 3.2362 17.5724 58.57 %
6 Plume, Les U P 30 0 9.49 3.1612 17.1652 57.22 %
7 Sanders, Steve U P 30 0 10.29 2.9155 15.8311 52.77 %
8 Calhoun, Cliff U P 30 0 14.24 2.1067 11.4393 38.13 %
9 Gomez, Wannitsa U P 30 0 19.94 1.5045 8.1694 27.23 %
10 (DQ) Aylworth, Warren 0 U P
11 (DQ) Statz, Bradley 0 U P




Results from the October 19, 2016 IPSC style pistol match are posted here:


Congratulations to a new winner this week, Ethan Howell! Look forward to having you shoot a lot more. 


LRGI IPSC Oct 19, 2016

2016-10-19


Match Results - Combined
Place Name IPSC Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Match Pts Match %
1 Howell, Ethan A87604 A O MAJOR 441.5682 100.0000 %
2 Roberson, Scottie A71589 B O MAJOR 393.4438 89.1015 %
3 Gomez, John A96305 C O MINOR 309.2640 70.0377 %
4 Statz, Andrew U O MINOR 237.7698 53.8467 %
5 Plume, Les U O MAJOR 235.2490 53.2758 %
6 Reis, Charles U P MINOR 233.5368 52.8880 %
7 Statz, Bradley U O MINOR 216.7041 49.0760 %
8 Smith, Todd U P MINOR 191.0304 43.2618 %
9 Gomez, Wannitsa A96294 D O MINOR Y 190.2379 43.0823 %
10 Addison, Darrin A98784 U C MINOR 189.3536 42.8821 %
11 Barnes, David U P MINOR 168.0286 38.0527 %



LRGI IPSC Oct 19, 2016 - Stage 1

2016-10-19


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Howell, Ethan A O 70 0 11.41 6.1350 75.0000 100.00 %
2 Roberson, Scottie B O 70 0 12.50 5.6000 68.4597 91.28 %
3 Gomez, John C O 71 0 17.17 4.1351 50.5513 67.40 %
4 Statz, Andrew U O 65 0 16.77 3.8760 47.3839 63.18 %
5 Statz, Bradley U O 67 0 22.55 2.9712 36.3227 48.43 %
6 Smith, Todd U P 61 0 22.49 2.7123 33.1577 44.21 %
7 Addison, Darrin U C 67 0 27.64 2.4240 29.6333 39.51 %
8 Barnes, David U P 63 0 27.44 2.2959 28.0672 37.42 %
9 Gomez, Wannitsa D O 75 0 33.73 2.2235 27.1822 36.24 %
10 Plume, Les U O 75 10 31.93 2.0357 24.8863 33.18 %
11 Reis, Charles U P 71 0 36.17 1.9630 23.9976 32.00 %



LRGI IPSC Oct 19, 2016 - Stage 2

2016-10-19


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie B O 109 0 13.43 8.1162 115.0000 100.00 %
2 Howell, Ethan A O 110 0 13.97 7.8740 111.5682 97.02 %
3 Gomez, John C O 115 0 19.78 5.8140 82.3797 71.63 %
4 Reis, Charles U P 115 0 23.89 4.8137 68.2062 59.31 %
5 Smith, Todd U P 111 0 24.33 4.5623 64.6441 56.21 %
6 Barnes, David U P 113 10 24.56 4.1938 59.4228 51.67 %
7 Plume, Les U O 115 0 28.10 4.0925 57.9874 50.42 %
8 Statz, Andrew U O 95 0 23.22 4.0913 57.9704 50.41 %
9 Statz, Bradley U O 110 10 30.20 3.3113 46.9184 40.80 %
10 Addison, Darrin U C 115 0 38.15 3.0144 42.7116 37.14 %
11 Gomez, Wannitsa D O 103 20 28.91 2.8710 40.6798 35.37 %



LRGI IPSC Oct 19, 2016 - Stage 3

2016-10-19


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Howell, Ethan A O 101 0 13.18 7.6631 105.0000 100.00 %
2 Roberson, Scottie B O 94 0 14.24 6.6011 90.4484 86.14 %
3 Gomez, John C O 101 0 16.12 6.2655 85.8500 81.76 %
4 Reis, Charles U P 99 0 20.76 4.7688 65.3422 62.23 %
5 Statz, Bradley U O 105 0 22.85 4.5952 62.9636 59.97 %
6 Plume, Les U O 105 0 24.05 4.3659 59.8217 56.97 %
7 Addison, Darrin U C 105 0 27.84 3.7716 51.6786 49.22 %
8 Smith, Todd U P 91 0 24.24 3.7541 51.4388 48.99 %
9 Gomez, Wannitsa D O 91 0 24.94 3.6488 49.9960 47.62 %
10 Barnes, David U P 97 0 28.65 3.3857 46.3910 44.18 %
11 Statz, Andrew U O 101 0 34.49 2.9284 40.1250 38.21 %



LRGI IPSC Oct 19, 2016 - Stage 4

2016-10-19


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Howell, Ethan A O 89 0 15.78 5.6401 90.0000 100.00 %
2 Roberson, Scottie B O 80 10 13.85 5.0542 80.6507 89.61 %
3 Plume, Les U O 90 0 20.70 4.3478 69.3786 77.09 %
4 Statz, Andrew U O 86 0 21.18 4.0604 64.7925 71.99 %
5 Gomez, John C O 78 0 20.73 3.7627 60.0420 66.71 %
6 Statz, Bradley U O 86 0 25.47 3.3765 53.8794 59.87 %
7 Gomez, Wannitsa D O 90 0 26.75 3.3645 53.6879 59.65 %
8 Addison, Darrin U C 90 0 29.92 3.0080 47.9991 53.33 %
9 Reis, Charles U P 79 10 24.39 2.8290 45.1428 50.16 %
10 Barnes, David U P 88 50 21.54 1.7642 28.1516 31.28 %
11 Smith, Todd U P 57 30 30.61 0.8821 14.0758 15.64 %



LRGI IPSC Oct 19, 2016 - Stage 5

2016-10-19


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Howell, Ethan A O 60 0 10.00 6.0000 60.0000 100.00 %
2 Roberson, Scottie B O 60 0 15.43 3.8885 38.8850 64.81 %
3 Reis, Charles U P 60 0 19.45 3.0848 30.8480 51.41 %
4 Gomez, John C O 60 0 19.71 3.0441 30.4410 50.74 %
5 Smith, Todd U P 60 0 21.65 2.7714 27.7140 46.19 %
6 Statz, Andrew U O 60 0 21.82 2.7498 27.4980 45.83 %
7 Plume, Les U O 60 0 25.89 2.3175 23.1750 38.63 %
8 Gomez, Wannitsa D O 60 0 32.10 1.8692 18.6920 31.15 %
9 Addison, Darrin U C 60 0 34.62 1.7331 17.3310 28.89 %
10 Statz, Bradley U O 60 0 36.10 1.6620 16.6200 27.70 %
11 Barnes, David U P 55 10 75.05 0.5996 5.9960 9.99 %




Results from the October 05, 2016 IPSC style pistol match are posted here:


Congratulations again to Scottie Roberson although you were put to the test tonight. Great match!


LRGI IPSC Oct 05, 2016

2016-10-05


Match Results - Combined
Place Name IPSC Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Match Pts Match %
1 Roberson, Scottie B O MAJOR 455.3466 100.0000 %
2 Howell, Ethan A S MAJOR 447.0241 98.1723 %
3 Cobb, Joshua M P MINOR 369.9823 81.2529 %
4 Reis, Charles U P MINOR 292.0247 64.1324 %
5 Ferenczy, Daniel U O MAJOR 260.5587 57.2221 %
6 Kim, Sam U P MINOR 252.7489 55.5069 %
7 Mccauley, Kelly U C MAJOR 194.7950 42.7795 %
8 Wong, Tin Chee U P MINOR 119.2582 26.1906 %
9 Barnes, David U S MINOR 103.3604 22.6993 %



LRGI IPSC Oct 05, 2016 - Stage 1

2016-10-05


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Howell, Ethan A S 101 0 20.59 4.9053 105.0000 100.00 %
2 Roberson, Scottie B O 102 0 21.14 4.8250 103.2811 98.36 %
3 Cobb, Joshua M P 95 0 19.99 4.7524 101.7271 96.88 %
4 Ferenczy, Daniel U O 100 0 29.29 3.4141 73.0802 69.60 %
5 Kim, Sam U P 91 20 22.02 3.2243 69.0175 65.73 %
6 Mccauley, Kelly U C 96 10 37.71 2.2806 48.8172 46.49 %
7 Reis, Charles U P 84 10 33.35 2.2189 47.4965 45.23 %
8 Wong, Tin Chee U P 86 40 40.52 1.1352 24.2994 23.14 %
9 Barnes, David U S 59 70 39.36 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %



LRGI IPSC Oct 05, 2016 - Stage 2

2016-10-05


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie B O 127 0 18.87 6.7303 130.0000 100.00 %
2 Howell, Ethan A S 114 10 18.77 5.5408 107.0241 82.33 %
3 Cobb, Joshua M P 102 20 19.34 4.2399 81.8963 63.00 %
4 Reis, Charles U P 118 0 28.32 4.1667 80.4824 61.91 %
5 Ferenczy, Daniel U O 122 0 31.79 3.8377 74.1276 57.02 %
6 Kim, Sam U P 98 20 23.78 3.2801 63.3572 48.74 %
7 Mccauley, Kelly U C 115 0 38.98 2.9502 56.9850 43.83 %
8 Barnes, David U S 92 20 42.75 1.6842 32.5314 25.02 %
9 Wong, Tin Chee U P 87 90 35.51 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %



LRGI IPSC Oct 05, 2016 - Stage 3

2016-10-05


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Howell, Ethan A S 92 10 14.47 5.6669 110.0000 100.00 %
2 Cobb, Joshua M P 100 10 16.47 5.4645 106.0712 96.43 %
3 Roberson, Scottie B O 94 10 15.59 5.3881 104.5882 95.08 %
4 Reis, Charles U P 88 0 23.02 3.8228 74.2042 67.46 %
5 Ferenczy, Daniel U O 102 0 28.22 3.6145 70.1609 63.78 %
6 Kim, Sam U P 77 20 22.52 2.5311 49.1311 44.66 %
7 Mccauley, Kelly U C 97 30 36.89 1.8162 35.2542 32.05 %
8 Barnes, David U S 89 20 46.00 1.5000 29.1164 26.47 %
9 Wong, Tin Chee U P 71 50 28.02 0.7495 14.5485 13.23 %



LRGI IPSC Oct 05, 2016 - Stage 4

2016-10-05


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Howell, Ethan A S 92 0 12.65 7.2727 95.0000 100.00 %
2 Roberson, Scottie B O 91 0 13.03 6.9839 91.2275 96.03 %
3 Cobb, Joshua M P 89 0 14.48 6.1464 80.2877 84.51 %
4 Reis, Charles U P 93 0 16.10 5.7764 75.4545 79.43 %
5 Wong, Tin Chee U P 85 0 17.91 4.7460 61.9949 65.26 %
6 Kim, Sam U P 93 10 21.11 3.9318 51.3593 54.06 %
7 Ferenczy, Daniel U O 90 0 27.22 3.3064 43.1900 45.46 %
8 Barnes, David U S 95 0 29.75 3.1933 41.7126 43.91 %
9 Mccauley, Kelly U C 86 20 26.13 2.5258 32.9934 34.73 %



LRGI IPSC Oct 05, 2016 - Stage 5

2016-10-05


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Howell, Ethan A S 30 0 3.99 7.5188 30.0000 100.00 %
2 Roberson, Scottie B O 30 0 4.56 6.5789 26.2498 87.50 %
3 Mccauley, Kelly U C 30 0 5.77 5.1993 20.7452 69.15 %
4 Kim, Sam U P 30 0 6.02 4.9834 19.8838 66.28 %
5 Wong, Tin Chee U P 30 0 6.50 4.6154 18.4154 61.38 %
6 Reis, Charles U P 30 0 8.32 3.6058 14.3871 47.96 %
7 Cobb, Joshua M P 0 0 0.00 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %
8 Ferenczy, Daniel U O 0 0 0.00 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %
9 Barnes, David U S 20 20 51.46 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %







Results from the September 28, 2016 IPSC style 2Gun match are posted here:


Congrats to Scottie Roberson who pulled the win out at the end. Competition was close.


LRGI IPSC Sep 28, 2016

2016-09-28


Match Results - Combined
Place Name IPSC Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Match Pts Match %
1 Roberson, Scottie C O MINOR 504.0610 100.0000 %
2 Calhoun, Cliff C P MINOR 475.8937 94.4119 %
3 Kim, Sam C P MINOR 447.8410 88.8466 %
4 Gomez, John C O MINOR 365.6673 72.5443 %
5 Gomez, Wannitsa D O MINOR Y 352.3213 69.8966 %
6 Von Hoffman, Aristo B S MINOR 332.7099 66.0059 %
7 Seagrave, Ronald D P MINOR 259.5037 51.4826 %
8 Guerrero, Michael D P MINOR 249.8395 49.5653 %
9 Plume, Les D O MINOR 246.6236 48.9273 %
10 Barefield, Ryan D P MINOR 227.6913 45.1714 %
11 Hoernschemeyer, Zach D P MINOR 217.1079 43.0718 %
12 Pittman, Robert D P MINOR 157.7831 31.3024 %


Stage 1


LRGI IPSC Sep 28, 2016 - Stage 1

2016-09-28


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Kim, Sam C P 124 10 29.46 3.8697 160.0000 100.00 %
2 Roberson, Scottie C O 110 20 26.11 3.4470 142.5227 89.08 %
3 Gomez, Wannitsa D O 136 0 45.21 3.0082 124.3797 77.74 %
4 Calhoun, Cliff C P 132 20 42.27 2.6496 109.5527 68.47 %
5 Hoernschemeyer, Zach D P 150 20 55.48 2.3432 96.8840 60.55 %
6 Pittman, Robert D P 120 0 54.31 2.2095 91.3559 57.10 %
7 Barefield, Ryan D P 112 0 50.87 2.2017 91.0334 56.90 %
8 Von Hoffman, Aristo B S 106 10 54.82 1.7512 72.4066 45.25 %
9 Guerrero, Michael D P 134 40 57.84 1.6252 67.1969 42.00 %
10 Seagrave, Ronald D P 133 50 56.15 1.4782 61.1189 38.20 %
11 Plume, Les D O 100 30 51.79 1.3516 55.8844 34.93 %
12 Gomez, John C O 98 60 33.22 1.1439 47.2967 29.56 %


Stage 2


LRGI IPSC Sep 28, 2016 - Stage 2

2016-09-28


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Calhoun, Cliff C P 172 0 41.99 4.0962 190.0000 100.00 %
2 Gomez, John C O 160 10 39.44 3.8032 176.4094 92.85 %
3 Roberson, Scottie C O 142 20 36.15 3.3748 156.5383 82.39 %
4 Kim, Sam C P 159 30 39.33 3.2799 152.1364 80.07 %
5 Barefield, Ryan D P 156 0 52.95 2.9462 136.6579 71.93 %
6 Gomez, Wannitsa D O 150 0 55.43 2.7061 125.5210 66.06 %
7 Hoernschemeyer, Zach D P 178 30 57.10 2.5919 120.2239 63.28 %
8 Von Hoffman, Aristo B S 149 10 60.41 2.3009 106.7260 56.17 %
9 Seagrave, Ronald D P 169 20 75.15 1.9827 91.9665 48.40 %
10 Guerrero, Michael D P 159 30 70.61 1.8269 84.7398 44.60 %
11 Plume, Les D O 153 40 64.29 1.7577 81.5300 42.91 %
12 Pittman, Robert D P 152 30 85.19 1.4321 66.4272 34.96 %


Stage 3


LRGI IPSC Sep 28, 2016 - Stage 3

2016-09-28


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie C O 175 0 33.89 5.1638 205.0000 100.00 %
2 Calhoun, Cliff C P 195 0 43.90 4.4419 176.3410 86.02 %
3 Von Hoffman, Aristo B S 173 0 44.72 3.8685 153.5773 74.92 %
4 Gomez, John C O 182 10 48.10 3.5759 141.9612 69.25 %
5 Kim, Sam C P 189 20 49.44 3.4183 135.7046 66.20 %
6 Plume, Les D O 165 20 52.71 2.7509 109.2092 53.27 %
7 Seagrave, Ronald D P 184 20 61.18 2.6806 106.4183 51.91 %
8 Gomez, Wannitsa D O 155 0 60.08 2.5799 102.4206 49.96 %
9 Guerrero, Michael D P 181 10 69.34 2.4661 97.9028 47.76 %
10 Hoernschemeyer, Zach D P 0 0 0.00 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %
11 Pittman, Robert D P 0 0 0.00 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %
12 Barefield, Ryan D P 0 0 0.00 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %





Results from the September 21, 2016 IPSC style pistol match are posted here:


Congrats again to Scottie Roberson. Good competition tonight and we managed to shoot 4 stages with 14 competitors.


Match Results overall






IPSC: LRGI Handgun
9/21/2016


Match Results - Combined

Place Name Member # Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Match Pts Match %
1 Robertson, Scottie OPEN MAJOR N N N N 325.0000 100.000 %
2 Von hoffman, Aristo ST MAJOR N N N N 220.6497 67.892 %
3 Calhoun, Cliff PROD MINOR N N N N 201.1444 61.891 %
4 Gomez, John ST MINOR N N N N 199.3982 61.353 %
5 Darrin, Addison CL MAJOR N N N N 179.4453 55.214 %
6 Dang, Manh PROD MINOR N N N N 172.4976 53.076 %
7 Plume, Les OPEN MAJOR N N N N 171.9641 52.912 %
8 Wong, TC OPEN MINOR N N N N 163.2957 50.245 %
9 Gomez, Wanitsa ST MINOR N N N N 135.6062 41.725 %
10 Williams, Atha PROD MINOR N N N N 92.2985 28.400 %



:


LRGI IPSC Sep 07, 2016

2016-09-07



Match Results - Combined
Place Name IPSC Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Match Pts Match %
1 Roberson, Scottie C O MAJOR 409.9708 100.0000 %
2 Gomez, John U O MINOR 351.4132 85.7166 %
3 Wong, Tin Chee U O MINOR 322.3723 78.6330 %
4 Reis, Charles U P MINOR 318.4866 77.6852 %
5 Calhoun, Cliff U P MINOR 299.4003 73.0297 %
6 Mccauley, Kelly U P MINOR 261.3675 63.7527 %
7 Plume, Les U O MAJOR 225.6866 55.0494 %
8 Aylworth, Warren U P MINOR 212.2314 51.7674 %
9 Sanders, Steve U P MINOR 206.3726 50.3384 %
10 Hamilton, Dianne U P MINOR Y 135.9577 33.1628 %
11 Addison, Darrin U C MINOR 100.3702 24.4823 %
12 Williams, Atha U P MINOR 49.5427 12.0844 %
13 (DQ) Gomez, Wannitsa U Open MINOR



Stage 1


LRGI IPSC Sep 07, 2016 - Stage 1

2016-09-07



Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie C O 108 10 18.06 5.4264 115.0000 100.00 %
2 Reis, Charles U P 105 0 30.60 3.4314 72.7206 63.24 %
3 Calhoun, Cliff U P 105 0 31.62 3.3207 70.3746 61.20 %
4 Gomez, John U O 101 0 30.51 3.3104 70.1563 61.01 %
5 Wong, Tin Chee U O 99 0 30.58 3.2374 68.6092 59.66 %
6 Mccauley, Kelly U P 105 0 33.21 3.1617 67.0049 58.27 %
7 Sanders, Steve U P 99 0 33.78 2.9307 62.1094 54.01 %
8 Plume, Les U O 114 0 40.84 2.7914 59.1573 51.44 %
9 Hamilton, Dianne U P 94 10 40.64 2.0669 43.8032 38.09 %
10 Williams, Atha U P 95 0 47.25 2.0106 42.6100 37.05 %
11 Aylworth, Warren U P 87 30 32.24 1.7680 37.4687 32.58 %
12 Addison, Darrin U C 93 30 41.23 1.5280 32.3824 28.16 %
13 (DQ) Gomez, Wannitsa 0 U O


Stage 2


LRGI IPSC Sep 07, 2016 - Stage 2

2016-09-07



Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Reis, Charles U P 124 0 33.69 3.6806 140.0000 100.00 %
2 Wong, Tin Chee U O 130 0 36.84 3.5288 134.2259 95.88 %
3 Calhoun, Cliff U P 122 0 36.75 3.3197 126.2723 90.19 %
4 Roberson, Scottie C O 116 40 23.32 3.2590 123.9635 88.55 %
5 Gomez, John U O 103 20 26.76 3.1016 117.9764 84.27 %
6 Mccauley, Kelly U P 126 0 43.82 2.8754 109.3724 78.12 %
7 Plume, Les U O 131 0 50.63 2.5874 98.4176 70.30 %
8 Sanders, Steve U P 128 0 60.81 2.1049 80.0647 57.19 %
9 Aylworth, Warren U P 119 10 58.44 1.8652 70.9471 50.68 %
10 Hamilton, Dianne U P 96 20 46.81 1.6236 61.7573 44.11 %
11 Addison, Darrin U C 87 70 45.44 0.3741 14.2297 10.16 %
12 Williams, Atha U P 67 80 48.73 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %
13 (DQ) Gomez, Wannitsa 0 U O


Stage 3


LRGI IPSC Sep 07, 2016 - Stage 3

2016-09-07



Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie C O 130 10 18.09 6.6335 150.0000 100.00 %
2 Gomez, John U O 138 10 20.91 6.1215 138.4224 92.28 %
3 Wong, Tin Chee U O 134 0 32.68 4.1004 92.7203 61.81 %
4 Reis, Charles U P 109 20 24.92 3.5714 80.7583 53.84 %
5 Aylworth, Warren U P 130 0 36.72 3.5403 80.0550 53.37 %
6 Calhoun, Cliff U P 121 10 34.50 3.2174 72.7534 48.50 %
7 Mccauley, Kelly U P 132 0 43.60 3.0275 68.4593 45.64 %
8 Plume, Les U O 136 0 49.52 2.7464 62.1030 41.40 %
9 Sanders, Steve U P 109 20 42.80 2.0794 47.0204 31.35 %
10 Addison, Darrin U C 108 40 40.24 1.6899 38.2129 25.48 %
11 Hamilton, Dianne U P 88 60 35.24 0.7946 17.9679 11.98 %
12 Williams, Atha U P 85 120 47.80 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %
13 (DQ) Gomez, Wannitsa 0 U O


Stage 4


LRGI IPSC Sep 07, 2016 - Stage 4

2016-09-07



Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Calhoun, Cliff U P 30 0 5.56 5.3957 30.0000 100.00 %
2 Wong, Tin Chee U O 30 0 6.22 4.8232 26.8169 89.39 %
3 Reis, Charles U P 30 0 6.67 4.4978 25.0077 83.36 %
4 Gomez, John U O 30 0 6.71 4.4709 24.8581 82.86 %
5 Aylworth, Warren U P 30 0 7.02 4.2735 23.7606 79.20 %
6 Roberson, Scottie C O 30 0 7.94 3.7783 21.0073 70.02 %
7 Sanders, Steve U P 30 0 9.71 3.0896 17.1781 57.26 %
8 Mccauley, Kelly U P 30 0 10.09 2.9732 16.5309 55.10 %
9 Addison, Darrin U C 30 0 10.73 2.7959 15.5452 51.82 %
10 Hamilton, Dianne U P 30 0 13.42 2.2355 12.4293 41.43 %
11 Williams, Atha U P 30 0 24.06 1.2469 6.9327 23.11 %
12 Plume, Les U O 30 0 27.76 1.0807 6.0087 20.03 %
13 (DQ) Gomez, Wannitsa 0 U O


Results from the August 17, 2016 IPSC style 2Gun match are posted here:


Scottie Roberson had a clean sweep, despite my efforts to throw him a curveball. Congratulations to him! 


Match results overall


LRGI IPSC Aug 17, 2016

2016-08-17


Match Results - Combined
Place Name IPSC Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Match Pts Match %
1 Roberson, Scottie C O MINOR 565.0000 100.0000 %
2 Palmer, James U P MINOR 320.9073 56.7978 %
3 Gomez, John U O MINOR 286.7468 50.7516 %
4 Calhoun, Cliff U P MINOR 280.3326 49.6164 %
5 Gomez, Wannitsa U O MINOR Y 212.7528 37.6554 %
6 Plume, Les U P MINOR 209.7026 37.1155 %
7 Stenmoe, Tyler U P MINOR 179.2133 31.7192 %


Stage 1


LRGI IPSC Aug 17, 2016 - Stage 1

2016-08-17


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie C O 110 10 51.71 1.9339 165.0000 100.00 %
2 Gomez, Wannitsa U O 124 40 74.72 1.1242 95.9165 58.13 %
3 Stenmoe, Tyler U P 136 70 59.86 1.1026 94.0736 57.01 %
4 Gomez, John U O 139 70 62.74 1.0998 93.8347 56.87 %
5 Palmer, James U P 113 60 51.05 1.0382 88.5790 53.68 %
6 Plume, Les U P 117 30 93.61 0.9294 79.2962 48.06 %
7 Calhoun, Cliff U P 109 70 87.40 0.4462 38.0697 23.07 %



Stage 2


LRGI IPSC Aug 17, 2016 - Stage 2

2016-08-17


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie C O 122 30 32.17 2.8598 150.0000 100.00 %
2 Palmer, James U P 126 0 51.86 2.4296 127.4355 84.96 %
3 Gomez, John U O 124 0 55.64 2.2286 116.8928 77.93 %
4 Calhoun, Cliff U P 138 0 64.63 2.1352 111.9938 74.66 %
5 Stenmoe, Tyler U P 111 30 67.47 1.2005 62.9677 41.98 %
6 Gomez, Wannitsa U O 110 50 70.52 0.8508 44.6255 29.75 %
7 Plume, Les U P 121 40 95.86 0.8450 44.3213 29.55 %


Stage 3


LRGI IPSC Aug 17, 2016 - Stage 3

2016-08-17


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie C O 187 0 37.65 4.9668 205.0000 100.00 %
2 Calhoun, Cliff U P 189 0 77.16 2.4495 101.1008 49.32 %
3 Palmer, James U P 155 40 65.81 1.7475 72.1264 35.18 %
4 Plume, Les U P 191 0 113.04 1.6897 69.7408 34.02 %
5 Gomez, Wannitsa U O 176 30 109.84 1.3292 54.8615 26.76 %
6 Gomez, John U O 158 50 91.10 1.1855 48.9304 23.87 %
7 Stenmoe, Tyler U P 125 160 93.28 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %


Stage 4


LRGI IPSC Aug 17, 2016 - Stage 4

2016-08-17


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie C O 45 0 6.08 7.4013 45.0000 100.00 %
2 Palmer, James U P 45 0 8.35 5.3892 32.7664 72.81 %
3 Calhoun, Cliff U P 45 0 9.38 4.7974 29.1683 64.82 %
4 Gomez, John U O 45 0 10.10 4.4554 27.0889 60.20 %
5 Stenmoe, Tyler U P 45 0 12.34 3.6467 22.1720 49.27 %
6 Gomez, Wannitsa U O 45 0 15.77 2.8535 17.3493 38.55 %
7 Plume, Les U P 45 0 16.74 2.6882 16.3443 36.32 %




Results from the August 03, 2016 IPSC style Match are posted here:


Congrats again to Scottie Roberson for the overall win.


Match Results overall


Place Name Member # Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Match Pts Match %
1 Roberson, Scottie A71589 D OPEN MAJOR N N N N 256.8283 100.000 %
2 Statz, Andrew D OPEN MAJOR N N N N 243.8508 94.947 %
3 Von hoffman, Aristo D OPEN MAJOR N N N N 198.6183 77.335 %
4 Manh, Dang D PROD MINOR N N N N 156.0623 60.765 %
5 Reis, Charles D PROD MINOR N N N N 152.2950 59.298 %
6 Statz, Bradley D OPEN MINOR N N N N 148.1869 57.699 %
7 Tin-chee, Wong D OPEN MINOR N N N N 137.9319 53.706 %
8 Calhoun, Cliff D PROD MINOR N N N N 134.8270 52.497 %
9 Gomez, John D OPEN MINOR N N N N 131.7737 51.308 %
10 Smith, Todd D PROD MINOR N N N N 113.3881 44.149 %
11 Plume, Les PROD MAJOR N N N N 71.8484 27.975 %
12 Gray, Janet D PROD MINOR N N N N 64.1785 24.989 %
13 Gomez, Wannitsa D OPEN MINOR N N N N 58.5640 22.803 %
14 Nye, David D PROD MINOR N N N N 53.2148 20.720 %
15 Hamilton, Dianne D PROD MINOR N N N N 48.1301 18.740 %
16 Bergman, Susan D PROD MINOR N N N N 43.8454 17.072 %
17 Smith, Michelle D PROD MINOR N N N N 16.6984 6.502 %



Stage 1


Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Statz, Andrew D OPEN 62 0 11.94 5.1926 65.0000 100.00 %
2 Von hoffman, Aristo D OPEN 62 0 17.51 3.5408 44.3231 68.19 %
3 Calhoun, Cliff D PROD 57 0 17.11 3.3314 41.7018 64.16 %
4 Tin-chee, Wong D OPEN 59 0 18.23 3.2364 40.5127 62.33 %
5 Smith, Todd D PROD 55 0 20.00 2.7500 34.4240 52.96 %
6 Reis, Charles D PROD 51 0 18.71 2.7258 34.1211 52.49 %
7 Gomez, John D OPEN 59 0 25.88 2.2798 28.5381 43.90 %
8 Roberson, Scottie D OPEN 54 30 11.78 2.0374 25.5038 39.24 %
9 Manh, Dang D PROD 57 10 23.88 1.9682 24.6376 37.90 %
10 Gomez, Wannitsa D OPEN 55 10 28.90 1.5571 19.4915 29.99 %
11 Statz, Bradley D OPEN 57 10 39.24 1.1978 14.9938 23.07 %
12 Gray, Janet D PROD 53 10 39.53 1.0878 13.6169 20.95 %
13 Plume, Les PROD 53 0 52.20 1.0153 12.7093 19.55 %
14 Hamilton, Dianne D PROD 51 20 43.28 0.7163 8.9665 13.79 %
15 Nye, David D PROD 50 20 55.82 0.5374 6.7271 10.35 %
16 Bergman, Susan D PROD 41 40 45.74 0.0219 0.2741 0.42 %
17 Smith, Michelle D PROD 24 70 45.56 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %


Stage 2


Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Statz, Andrew D OPEN 76 0 10.42 7.2937 80.0000 100.00 %
2 Roberson, Scottie D OPEN 72 0 12.30 5.8537 64.2055 80.26 %
3 Manh, Dang D PROD 70 0 16.79 4.1691 45.7282 57.16 %
4 Von hoffman, Aristo D OPEN 64 0 16.02 3.9950 43.8186 54.77 %
5 Statz, Bradley D OPEN 62 0 16.47 3.7644 41.2893 51.61 %
6 Gomez, John D OPEN 61 10 13.96 3.6533 40.0707 50.09 %
7 Reis, Charles D PROD 64 0 17.59 3.6384 39.9073 49.88 %
8 Calhoun, Cliff D PROD 72 0 21.75 3.3103 36.3086 45.39 %
9 Tin-chee, Wong D OPEN 61 10 15.68 3.2526 35.6757 44.59 %
10 Gray, Janet D PROD 76 0 25.02 3.0376 33.3175 41.65 %
11 Smith, Todd D PROD 62 20 18.18 2.3102 25.3391 31.67 %
12 Nye, David D PROD 72 0 35.80 2.0112 22.0596 27.57 %
13 Hamilton, Dianne D PROD 62 20 24.78 1.6949 18.5903 23.24 %
14 Plume, Les PROD 61 20 30.94 1.3251 14.5342 18.17 %
15 Bergman, Susan D PROD 70 0 53.70 1.3035 14.2973 17.87 %
16 Smith, Michelle D PROD 48 20 44.12 0.6346 6.9605 8.70 %
17 Gomez, Wannitsa D OPEN 43 30 24.79 0.5244 5.7518 7.19 %


Stage 3


Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie D OPEN 52 0 9.00 5.7778 60.0000 100.00 %
2 Von hoffman, Aristo D OPEN 52 0 13.46 3.8633 40.1187 66.86 %
3 Reis, Charles D PROD 54 10 15.17 2.9005 30.1205 50.20 %
4 Manh, Dang D PROD 54 0 19.23 2.8081 29.1609 48.60 %
5 Statz, Bradley D OPEN 49 10 14.87 2.6227 27.2356 45.39 %
6 Gomez, John D OPEN 41 10 13.20 2.3485 24.3882 40.65 %
7 Statz, Andrew D OPEN 56 0 23.88 2.3451 24.3529 40.59 %
8 Plume, Les PROD 42 0 23.80 1.7647 18.3257 30.54 %
9 Calhoun, Cliff D PROD 37 20 13.03 1.3047 13.5488 22.58 %
10 Smith, Todd D PROD 39 20 15.08 1.2599 13.0835 21.81 %
11 Bergman, Susan D PROD 46 0 42.27 1.0882 11.3005 18.83 %
12 Tin-chee, Wong D OPEN 35 30 14.90 0.3356 3.4851 5.81 %
13 Gomez, Wannitsa D OPEN 34 30 15.79 0.2533 2.6304 4.38 %
14 Smith, Michelle D PROD 26 30 24.18 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %
15 Nye, David D PROD 0 0 0.00 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %
16 Hamilton, Dianne D PROD 29 40 19.03 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %
17 Gray, Janet D PROD 0 0 0.00 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %


Stage 4


Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Statz, Andrew D OPEN 39 0 4.32 9.0278 40.0000 100.00 %
2 Roberson, Scottie D OPEN 39 0 5.38 7.2491 32.1190 80.30 %
3 Tin-chee, Wong D OPEN 36 0 6.84 5.2632 23.3200 58.30 %
4 Von hoffman, Aristo D OPEN 38 0 8.07 4.7088 20.8636 52.16 %
5 Manh, Dang D PROD 34 0 7.61 4.4678 19.7957 49.49 %
6 Statz, Bradley D OPEN 36 0 8.09 4.4499 19.7164 49.29 %
7 Reis, Charles D PROD 40 0 9.92 4.0323 17.8661 44.67 %
8 Calhoun, Cliff D PROD 38 0 9.60 3.9583 17.5383 43.85 %
9 Gray, Janet D PROD 36 0 9.25 3.8919 17.2441 43.11 %
10 Smith, Todd D PROD 38 0 12.19 3.1173 13.8120 34.53 %
11 Bergman, Susan D PROD 36 0 14.89 2.4177 10.7122 26.78 %
12 Smith, Michelle D PROD 36 0 16.38 2.1978 9.7379 24.34 %
13 Gomez, John D OPEN 32 0 15.28 2.0942 9.2789 23.20 %
14 Plume, Les PROD 33 10 13.04 1.7638 7.8150 19.54 %
15 Hamilton, Dianne D PROD 31 10 12.64 1.6614 7.3613 18.40 %
16 Nye, David D PROD 32 0 19.61 1.6318 7.2301 18.08 %
17 Gomez, Wannitsa D OPEN 24 0 17.69 1.3567 6.0112 15.03 %


Stage 5


Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie D OPEN 68 0 9.14 7.4398 75.0000 100.00 %
2 Von hoffman, Aristo D OPEN 68 0 13.85 4.9097 49.4943 65.99 %
3 Statz, Bradley D OPEN 71 10 13.68 4.4591 44.9518 59.94 %
4 Manh, Dang D PROD 73 0 20.03 3.6445 36.7399 48.99 %
5 Tin-chee, Wong D OPEN 51 10 11.83 3.4658 34.9384 46.58 %
6 Statz, Andrew D OPEN 64 10 15.78 3.4221 34.4979 46.00 %
7 Reis, Charles D PROD 65 0 21.64 3.0037 30.2800 40.37 %
8 Gomez, John D OPEN 60 20 13.67 2.9261 29.4978 39.33 %
9 Smith, Todd D PROD 63 0 23.76 2.6515 26.7295 35.64 %
10 Calhoun, Cliff D PROD 71 10 23.90 2.5523 25.7295 34.31 %
11 Gomez, Wannitsa D OPEN 59 0 24.10 2.4481 24.6791 32.91 %
12 Plume, Les PROD 67 10 31.12 1.8316 18.4642 24.62 %
13 Nye, David D PROD 65 0 38.10 1.7060 17.1980 22.93 %
14 Hamilton, Dianne D PROD 60 20 30.52 1.3106 13.2120 17.62 %
15 Bergman, Susan D PROD 59 30 40.26 0.7203 7.2613 9.68 %
16 Smith, Michelle D PROD 42 80 26.26 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %
17 Gray, Janet D PROD 0 0 0.00 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %



Results from the July 20, 2016 IPSC style 2Gun Match are posted here:


Congratulations to Scottie Roberson for the overall win. A lot of fun tonight and a visit from Dave Barnes made the event even more enjoyable. Continue to recover Dave and you will be shooting again in no time.


LRGI IPSC Jul 20, 2016

2016-07-20


Match Results - Combined
Place Name IPSC Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Match Pts Match %
1 Roberson, Scottie C O MINOR 507.6415 100.0000 %
2 Statz, Andrew U O MINOR 456.7846 89.9817 %
3 Gomez, John U O MINOR 392.9441 77.4058 %
4 Calhoun, Cliff U P MINOR 286.5020 56.4379 %
5 Wong, Tin Chee U O MINOR 268.8561 52.9618 %
6 Sanders, Steve U P MINOR 261.4188 51.4967 %
7 Peterman, Mike U P MINOR 230.3478 45.3761 %
8 Gomez, Wannitsa U O MINOR Y 200.4777 39.4920 %
9 Takahashi, Rodney U P MINOR 191.3979 37.7034 %
10 Crumley, John U S MINOR 115.5458 22.7613 %


Stage 1


LRGI IPSC Jul 20, 2016 - Stage 1

2016-07-20


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie C O 178 0 27.47 6.4798 190.0000 100.00 %
2 Statz, Andrew U O 153 10 30.76 4.6489 136.3145 71.74 %
3 Gomez, John U O 158 20 32.44 4.2540 124.7353 65.65 %
4 Calhoun, Cliff U P 146 20 38.68 3.2575 95.5161 50.27 %
5 Wong, Tin Chee U O 159 10 45.78 3.2547 95.4340 50.23 %
6 Peterman, Mike U P 143 10 44.77 2.9707 87.1065 45.85 %
7 Sanders, Steve U P 178 10 63.26 2.6557 77.8702 40.98 %
8 Gomez, Wannitsa U O 147 20 59.42 2.1373 62.6697 32.98 %
9 Takahashi, Rodney U P 138 60 54.83 1.4226 41.7133 21.95 %
10 Crumley, John U S 127 60 68.74 0.9747 28.5800 15.04 %



Stage 2


LRGI IPSC Jul 20, 2016 - Stage 2

2016-07-20


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie C O 123 0 31.86 3.8606 145.0000 100.00 %
2 Statz, Andrew U O 129 0 33.83 3.8132 143.2197 98.77 %
3 Gomez, John U O 117 0 33.64 3.4780 130.6300 90.09 %
4 Wong, Tin Chee U O 121 20 43.60 2.3165 87.0053 60.00 %
5 Calhoun, Cliff U P 115 20 46.80 2.0299 76.2409 52.58 %
6 Takahashi, Rodney U P 118 10 53.48 2.0194 75.8465 52.31 %
7 Sanders, Steve U P 121 40 48.12 1.6833 63.2229 43.60 %
8 Gomez, Wannitsa U O 107 20 62.57 1.3904 52.2219 36.02 %
9 Peterman, Mike U P 107 30 55.61 1.3846 52.0041 35.86 %
10 Crumley, John U S 107 40 60.93 1.0996 41.2998 28.48 %



Stage 3


LRGI IPSC Jul 20, 2016 - Stage 3

2016-07-20


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie C O 126 0 22.60 5.5752 150.0000 100.00 %
2 Statz, Andrew U O 134 0 24.16 5.5464 149.2251 99.48 %
3 Gomez, John U O 140 10 28.33 4.5888 123.4610 82.31 %
4 Sanders, Steve U P 146 0 38.41 3.8011 102.2681 68.18 %
5 Calhoun, Cliff U P 132 0 38.40 3.4375 92.4855 61.66 %
6 Peterman, Mike U P 122 20 31.10 3.2797 88.2399 58.83 %
7 Gomez, Wannitsa U O 120 10 44.21 2.4881 66.9420 44.63 %
8 Takahashi, Rodney U P 134 0 54.35 2.4655 66.3339 44.22 %
9 Wong, Tin Chee U O 111 40 33.86 2.0969 56.4168 37.61 %
10 Crumley, John U S 122 50 53.88 1.3363 35.9530 23.97 %



Stage 4


LRGI IPSC Jul 20, 2016 - Stage 4

2016-07-20


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Wong, Tin Chee U O 30 0 4.40 6.8182 30.0000 100.00 %
2 Statz, Andrew U O 30 0 4.71 6.3694 28.0253 93.42 %
3 Roberson, Scottie C O 30 0 5.83 5.1458 22.6415 75.47 %
4 Calhoun, Cliff U P 30 0 5.93 5.0590 22.2595 74.20 %
5 Gomez, Wannitsa U O 30 0 7.08 4.2373 18.6441 62.15 %
6 Sanders, Steve U P 30 0 7.31 4.1040 18.0576 60.19 %
7 Gomez, John U O 30 0 9.35 3.2086 14.1178 47.06 %
8 Crumley, John U S 30 0 13.59 2.2075 9.7130 32.38 %
9 Takahashi, Rodney U P 30 0 17.59 1.7055 7.5042 25.01 %
10 Peterman, Mike U P 30 0 44.04 0.6812 2.9973 9.99 %




Results from the July 06, 2016 IPSC style Pistol Match are posted here:


Congratulations to Scottie Roberson for the overall win. Good competition tonight.


LRGI IPSC Jul 06, 2016

2016-07-06


Match Results - Combined
Place Name IPSC Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Match Pts Match %
1 Roberson, Scottie C O MAJOR 409.7148 100.0000 %
2 Gomez, John U O MINOR 338.8494 82.7037 %
3 Von Hoffman, Aristo B S MAJOR 300.8600 73.4316 %
4 Grissom, Greg a66173 B C MAJOR 300.1727 73.2638 %
5 Statz, Bradley U O MINOR 298.8375 72.9379 %
6 Wong, Tin Chee U O MAJOR 269.2978 65.7281 %
7 Dang, Manh U P MINOR 244.1922 59.6005 %
8 Reis, Charles U P MINOR 207.1094 50.5497 %
9 Gomez, Juanita U O MINOR Y 205.0552 50.0483 %
10 Nye, David U P MINOR 125.0009 30.5092 %
11 Addison, Darrin U C MINOR 101.9773 24.8898 %



Stage 1


LRGI IPSC Jul 06, 2016 - Stage 1

2016-07-06


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Grissom, Greg B C 131 0 26.49 4.9453 140.0000 100.00 %
2 Gomez, John U O 128 0 31.10 4.1158 116.5171 83.23 %
3 Statz, Bradley U O 123 10 29.64 3.8124 107.9279 77.09 %
4 Dang, Manh U P 120 0 31.67 3.7891 107.2683 76.62 %
5 Roberson, Scottie C O 100 50 13.50 3.7037 104.8507 74.89 %
6 Von Hoffman, Aristo B S 129 0 35.67 3.6165 102.3821 73.13 %
7 Gomez, Juanita U O 119 10 37.57 2.9013 82.1350 58.67 %
8 Reis, Charles U P 124 0 45.14 2.7470 77.7668 55.55 %
9 Wong, Tin Chee U O 99 40 27.83 2.1200 60.0166 42.87 %
10 Nye, David U P 116 0 71.41 1.6244 45.9863 32.85 %
11 Addison, Darrin U C 81 50 28.76 1.0779 30.5150 21.80 %


Stage 2


LRGI IPSC Jul 06, 2016 - Stage 2

2016-07-06


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie C O 98 10 16.18 5.4388 110.0000 100.00 %
2 Von Hoffman, Aristo B S 106 0 26.20 4.0458 81.8265 74.39 %
3 Gomez, John U O 104 0 27.70 3.7545 75.9349 69.03 %
4 Wong, Tin Chee U O 98 0 26.83 3.6526 73.8740 67.16 %
5 Statz, Bradley U O 95 10 26.65 3.1895 64.5078 58.64 %
6 Gomez, Juanita U O 90 0 35.06 2.5670 51.9177 47.20 %
7 Dang, Manh U P 90 0 39.25 2.2930 46.3760 42.16 %
8 Reis, Charles U P 92 30 31.50 1.9683 39.8090 36.19 %
9 Grissom, Greg B C 93 30 58.92 1.0692 21.6246 19.66 %
10 Nye, David U P 90 40 52.65 0.9497 19.2077 17.46 %
11 Addison, Darrin U C 67 70 37.10 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %


Stage 3


LRGI IPSC Jul 06, 2016 - Stage 3

2016-07-06


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie C O 87 0 11.88 7.3232 95.0000 100.00 %
2 Gomez, John U O 93 0 16.71 5.5655 72.1983 76.00 %
3 Grissom, Greg B C 93 0 20.18 4.6085 59.7836 62.93 %
4 Wong, Tin Chee U O 88 0 21.44 4.1045 53.2455 56.05 %
5 Reis, Charles U P 89 0 23.68 3.7584 48.7557 51.32 %
6 Von Hoffman, Aristo B S 84 0 23.94 3.5088 45.5178 47.91 %
7 Dang, Manh U P 85 0 24.51 3.4680 44.9885 47.36 %
8 Statz, Bradley U O 84 10 23.51 3.1476 40.8321 42.98 %
9 Gomez, Juanita U O 81 0 29.23 2.7711 35.9480 37.84 %
10 Nye, David U P 93 0 37.33 2.4913 32.3183 34.02 %
11 Addison, Darrin U C 83 0 38.61 2.1497 27.8869 29.35 %


Stage 4


LRGI IPSC Jul 06, 2016 - Stage 4

2016-07-06


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie C O 75 0 10.13 7.4038 75.0000 100.00 %
2 Statz, Bradley U O 75 0 11.19 6.7024 67.8949 90.53 %
3 Wong, Tin Chee U O 75 0 12.88 5.8230 58.9866 78.65 %
4 Gomez, John U O 75 0 14.00 5.3571 54.2671 72.36 %
5 Grissom, Greg B C 75 0 15.58 4.8139 48.7645 65.02 %
6 Von Hoffman, Aristo B S 75 0 16.42 4.5676 46.2695 61.69 %
7 Addison, Darrin U C 75 0 24.25 3.0928 31.3299 41.77 %
8 Dang, Manh U P 75 0 25.61 2.9285 29.6655 39.55 %
9 Reis, Charles U P 75 0 27.39 2.7382 27.7378 36.98 %
10 Nye, David U P 75 0 38.34 1.9562 19.8162 26.42 %
11 Gomez, Juanita U O 75 0 45.51 1.6480 16.6941 22.26 %


Stage 5


LRGI IPSC Jul 06, 2016 - Stage 5

2016-07-06


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Grissom, Greg B C 30 0 4.89 6.1350 30.0000 100.00 %
2 Roberson, Scottie C O 30 0 5.90 5.0847 24.8641 82.88 %
3 Von Hoffman, Aristo B S 30 0 5.90 5.0847 24.8641 82.88 %
4 Wong, Tin Chee U O 30 0 6.33 4.7393 23.1751 77.25 %
5 Gomez, John U O 30 0 7.36 4.0761 19.9320 66.44 %
6 Gomez, Juanita U O 30 0 7.99 3.7547 18.3604 61.20 %
7 Statz, Bradley U O 30 0 8.30 3.6145 17.6748 58.92 %
8 Dang, Manh U P 30 0 9.23 3.2503 15.8939 52.98 %
9 Reis, Charles U P 30 0 11.25 2.6667 13.0401 43.47 %
10 Addison, Darrin U C 30 0 11.98 2.5042 12.2455 40.82 %
11 Nye, David U P 30 0 19.12 1.5690 7.6724 25.57 %




Results from the June 01, 2016 IPSC style Pistol Match are posted here:


Congratulations to Scottie Roberson for the overall win! A lot of good shooting and fun was had by all and we can't wait for the next one.


LRGI IPSC Jun 01, 2016

2016-06-01


Match Results - Combined
Place Name IPSC Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Match Pts Match %
1 Roberson, Scottie C Open MAJOR 480.4379 100.0000 %
2 Calhoun, Cliff U Production MINOR 361.3764 75.2181 %
3 Von Hoffman, Aristo B Standard MAJOR 359.5001 74.8276 %
4 Statz, Andrew U Open MINOR 338.9271 70.5455 %
5 Sanders, Steve U Standard MINOR 318.3582 66.2642 %
6 Wong, Tin Chee U Open MINOR 302.4307 62.9490 %
7 Blanson, Deidra U Open MINOR Y 272.2069 56.6581 %
8 Dang, Manh U Production MINOR 266.3341 55.4357 %
9 Mccauley, Kelly U Classic MAJOR 241.4774 50.2619 %
10 Statz, Bradley U Open MAJOR 229.7101 47.8127 %
11 Blanson, Ron U Open MINOR 204.8716 42.6427 %

LRGI IPSC Jun 01, 2016 - Stage 1

2016-06-01


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie C O 49 10 6.16 6.3312 80.0000 100.00 %
2 Sanders, Steve U S 70 0 14.97 4.6760 59.0852 73.86 %
3 Von Hoffman, Aristo B S 69 20 10.94 4.4790 56.5959 70.74 %
4 Statz, Andrew U O 41 10 7.21 4.2996 54.3290 67.91 %
5 Calhoun, Cliff U P 55 10 10.48 4.2939 54.2570 67.82 %
6 Blanson, Deidra U O 61 10 12.11 4.2114 53.2146 66.52 %
7 Mccauley, Kelly U C 68 20 16.76 2.8640 36.1890 45.24 %
8 Wong, Tin Chee U O 51 30 8.57 2.4504 30.9629 38.70 %
9 Dang, Manh U P 58 30 13.62 2.0558 25.9768 32.47 %
10 Blanson, Ron U O 52 0 27.94 1.8611 23.5166 29.40 %
11 Statz, Bradley U O 55 40 10.47 1.4327 18.1034 22.63 %


Stage 2


LRGI IPSC Jun 01, 2016 - Stage 2

2016-06-01


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie C O 133 0 21.75 6.1149 150.0000 100.00 %
2 Wong, Tin Chee U O 113 10 23.58 4.3681 107.1506 71.43 %
3 Sanders, Steve U S 114 20 22.79 4.1246 101.1775 67.45 %
4 Von Hoffman, Aristo B S 137 0 34.51 3.9699 97.3826 64.92 %
5 Statz, Andrew U O 114 0 29.80 3.8255 93.8405 62.56 %
6 Dang, Manh U P 126 20 31.88 3.3250 81.5631 54.38 %
7 Blanson, Deidra U O 134 0 41.91 3.1973 78.4306 52.29 %
8 Mccauley, Kelly U C 144 0 45.73 3.1489 77.2433 51.50 %
9 Calhoun, Cliff U P 114 20 33.53 2.8035 68.7705 45.85 %
10 Statz, Bradley U O 107 50 28.52 1.9986 49.0261 32.68 %
11 Blanson, Ron U O 108 40 35.14 1.9351 47.4685 31.65 %


Stage 3


LRGI IPSC Jun 01, 2016 - Stage 3

2016-06-01


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie C O 101 10 12.27 7.4165 115.0000 100.00 %
2 Calhoun, Cliff U P 105 0 21.29 4.9319 76.4739 66.50 %
3 Von Hoffman, Aristo B S 101 10 20.44 4.4521 69.0341 60.03 %
4 Dang, Manh U P 95 0 25.06 3.7909 58.7816 51.11 %
5 Mccauley, Kelly U C 106 10 27.45 3.4973 54.2290 47.16 %
6 Statz, Bradley U O 103 10 26.74 3.4779 53.9282 46.89 %
7 Blanson, Ron U O 107 0 30.98 3.4538 53.5545 46.57 %
8 Wong, Tin Chee U O 82 10 22.04 3.2668 50.6549 44.05 %
9 Statz, Andrew U O 87 0 28.78 3.0229 46.8730 40.76 %
10 Sanders, Steve U S 85 30 20.83 2.6404 40.9420 35.60 %
11 Blanson, Deidra U O 91 0 35.21 2.5845 40.0752 34.85 %
Stage 


Stage 4


LRGI IPSC Jun 01, 2016 - Stage 4

2016-06-01


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Calhoun, Cliff U P 86 0 16.46 5.2248 90.0000 100.00 %
2 Roberson, Scottie C O 88 0 19.04 4.6218 79.6130 88.46 %
3 Statz, Andrew U O 88 20 16.25 4.1846 72.0820 80.09 %
4 Von Hoffman, Aristo B S 87 0 21.69 4.0111 69.0934 76.77 %
5 Sanders, Steve U S 86 0 23.63 3.6394 62.6906 69.66 %
6 Statz, Bradley U O 88 0 24.60 3.5772 61.6192 68.47 %
7 Wong, Tin Chee U O 82 0 24.08 3.4053 58.6581 65.18 %
8 Blanson, Deidra U O 78 0 23.05 3.3839 58.2895 64.77 %
9 Dang, Manh U P 85 20 20.68 3.1431 54.1416 60.16 %
10 Blanson, Ron U O 84 0 28.73 2.9238 50.3640 55.96 %
11 Mccauley, Kelly U C 88 0 33.61 2.6183 45.1016 50.11 %


Stage 5


LRGI IPSC Jun 01, 2016 - Stage 5

2016-06-01


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Calhoun, Cliff U P 50 0 7.83 6.3857 50.0000 100.00 %
2 Von Hoffman, Aristo B S 50 0 7.92 6.3131 49.4315 98.86 %
3 Statz, Andrew U O 50 0 9.28 5.3879 42.1872 84.37 %
4 Sanders, Steve U S 50 0 9.62 5.1975 40.6964 81.39 %
5 Statz, Bradley U O 50 0 10.92 4.5788 35.8520 71.70 %
6 Wong, Tin Chee U O 50 0 11.40 4.3860 34.3424 68.68 %
7 Blanson, Deidra U O 50 0 12.14 4.1186 32.2486 64.50 %
8 Dang, Manh U P 50 0 13.34 3.7481 29.3476 58.70 %
9 Roberson, Scottie C O 50 0 15.16 3.2982 25.8249 51.65 %
10 Mccauley, Kelly U C 50 0 16.37 3.0544 23.9159 47.83 %
11 Blanson, Ron U O 50 0 20.22 2.4728 19.3620 38.72 %


Stage 6


LRGI IPSC Jun 01, 2016 - Stage 6

2016-06-01


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie C O 30 0 3.85 7.7922 30.0000 100.00 %
2 Statz, Andrew U O 30 0 3.90 7.6923 29.6154 98.72 %
3 Calhoun, Cliff U P 30 0 5.28 5.6818 21.8750 72.92 %
4 Wong, Tin Chee U O 30 0 5.59 5.3667 20.6618 68.87 %
5 Von Hoffman, Aristo B S 30 0 6.43 4.6656 17.9626 59.88 %
6 Dang, Manh U P 30 0 6.99 4.2918 16.5234 55.08 %
7 Sanders, Steve U S 30 0 8.39 3.5757 13.7665 45.89 %
8 Statz, Bradley U O 30 0 10.33 2.9042 11.1812 37.27 %
9 Blanson, Ron U O 30 0 10.89 2.7548 10.6060 35.35 %
10 Blanson, Deidra U O 30 0 11.61 2.5840 9.9484 33.16 %
11 Mccauley, Kelly U C 30 0 24.07 1.2464 4.7986 16.00 %



Results from the May 18, 2016 IPSC style 2Gun Match are posted here:


Congratulations to Samuel Kim for the overall win! 7 stages were shot again.


LRGI IPSC May 18, 2016

2016-05-18


Match Results - Combined
Place Name IPSC Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Match Pts Match %
1 Kim, Sam U Production MINOR 949.6091 100.0000 %
2 Roberson, Scottie C Open MINOR 762.4073 80.2864 %
3 Wong, TC U Open MINOR 721.1340 75.9401 %
4 Statz, Andrew U Open MINOR 695.4694 73.2374 %
5 Dang, Manh U Production MINOR 603.2367 63.5247 %
6 Statz, Bradley U Open MINOR 556.9267 58.6480 %
7 Blanson, Ron U Open MINOR 482.5819 50.8190 %



Stage 1


LRGI IPSC May 18, 2016 - Stage 1

2016-05-18


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Kim, Sam U P 168 30 22.35 6.1745 240.0000 100.00 %
2 Statz, Andrew U O 154 20 23.63 5.6708 220.4214 91.84 %
3 Wong, TC U O 171 10 31.55 5.1030 198.3513 82.65 %
4 Dang, Manh U P 214 0 43.02 4.9744 193.3527 80.56 %
5 Blanson, Ron U O 176 20 34.76 4.4879 174.4426 72.68 %
6 Statz, Bradley U O 179 30 41.87 3.5586 138.3212 57.63 %
7 Roberson, Scottie C O 103 50 16.36 3.2396 125.9218 52.47 %


Stage 2


LRGI IPSC May 18, 2016 - Stage 2

2016-05-18


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Kim, Sam U P 316 0 41.37 7.6384 340.0000 100.00 %
2 Roberson, Scottie C O 252 0 33.75 7.4667 332.3573 97.75 %
3 Wong, TC U O 298 0 59.88 4.9766 221.5181 65.15 %
4 Statz, Bradley U O 304 0 79.99 3.8005 169.1676 49.76 %
5 Statz, Andrew U O 290 0 81.51 3.5578 158.3646 46.58 %
6 Dang, Manh U P 314 0 97.27 3.2281 143.6890 42.26 %
7 Blanson, Ron U O 234 120 54.37 2.0967 93.3282 27.45 %


Stage 3


LRGI IPSC May 18, 2016 - Stage 3

2016-05-18


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Statz, Andrew U O 76 0 12.38 6.1389 90.0000 100.00 %
2 Kim, Sam U P 81 10 15.14 4.6896 68.7524 76.39 %
3 Statz, Bradley U O 80 0 18.31 4.3692 64.0551 71.17 %
4 Wong, TC U O 67 10 13.92 4.0948 60.0323 66.70 %
5 Roberson, Scottie C O 62 0 15.61 3.9718 58.2290 64.70 %
6 Dang, Manh U P 82 0 20.74 3.9537 57.9636 64.40 %
7 Blanson, Ron U O 76 0 23.20 3.2759 48.0267 53.36 %



Stage 4


LRGI IPSC May 18, 2016 - Stage 4

2016-05-18


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Kim, Sam U P 126 0 22.43 5.6175 150.0000 100.00 %
2 Roberson, Scottie C O 100 0 20.31 4.9237 131.4740 87.65 %
3 Wong, TC U O 138 0 28.82 4.7883 127.8585 85.24 %
4 Statz, Bradley U O 122 0 27.66 4.4107 117.7757 78.52 %
5 Statz, Andrew U O 113 10 24.05 4.2827 114.3578 76.24 %
6 Dang, Manh U P 134 0 36.48 3.6732 98.0828 65.39 %
7 Blanson, Ron U O 126 0 40.30 3.1266 83.4873 55.66 %



Stage 5


LRGI IPSC May 18, 2016 - Stage 5

2016-05-18


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Wong, TC U O 60 0 9.40 6.3830 60.0000 100.00 %
2 Roberson, Scottie C O 60 0 10.99 5.4595 51.3191 85.53 %
3 Kim, Sam U P 60 0 11.09 5.4103 50.8567 84.76 %
4 Dang, Manh U P 60 0 11.21 5.3524 50.3124 83.85 %
5 Blanson, Ron U O 60 0 12.68 4.7319 44.4797 74.13 %
6 Statz, Bradley U O 60 0 18.20 3.2967 30.9889 51.65 %
7 Statz, Andrew U O 60 0 22.63 2.6513 24.9221 41.54 %



Stage 6


LRGI IPSC May 18, 2016 - Stage 6

2016-05-18


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Kim, Sam U P 68 0 10.29 6.6084 70.0000 100.00 %
2 Statz, Andrew U O 62 0 10.72 5.7836 61.2632 87.52 %
3 Dang, Manh U P 60 0 17.07 3.5149 37.2319 53.19 %
4 Roberson, Scottie C O 50 0 14.86 3.3647 35.6409 50.92 %
5 Wong, TC U O 52 20 11.92 2.6846 28.4368 40.62 %
6 Statz, Bradley U O 57 10 21.96 2.1403 22.6713 32.39 %
7 Blanson, Ron U O 70 0 33.06 2.1174 22.4287 32.04 %



Stage 7


LRGI IPSC May 18, 2016 - Stage 7

2016-05-18


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Kim, Sam U P 30 0 5.96 5.0336 30.0000 100.00 %
2 Roberson, Scottie C O 30 0 6.51 4.6083 27.4652 91.55 %
3 Statz, Andrew U O 30 0 6.84 4.3860 26.1403 87.13 %
4 Wong, TC U O 30 0 7.17 4.1841 24.9370 83.12 %
5 Dang, Manh U P 30 0 7.91 3.7927 22.6043 75.35 %
6 Blanson, Ron U O 30 0 10.91 2.7498 16.3887 54.63 %
7 Statz, Bradley U O 30 0 12.82 2.3401 13.9469 46.49 %



Results for the IPSC Style Match on 04 May are posted here.


Congrats again to Scottie Roberson for the overall win. We were able to shoot 7 stages tonight which is a record for LRGI. Thanks to all of the competitors for your assistance in doing this. 


LRGI IPSC May 04, 2016

2016-05-04


Match Results - Combined
Place Name IPSC Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Match Pts Match %
1 Roberson, Scottie C Open MAJOR 470.2356 100.0000 %
2 Statz, Andrew U Open MAJOR 395.4310 84.0921 %
3 Von Hoffman, Aristo B Production MINOR 378.9260 80.5822 %
4 Wong, TC U Open MINOR 323.8511 68.8700 %
5 Statz, Bradley U Open MINOR 216.4906 46.0388 %
6 Mccauley, Kelly U Classic MAJOR 205.9087 43.7884 %
7 Blanson, Ron U Open MINOR 168.8180 35.9007 %
8 Kokoskie, Greg U Open MINOR 153.0420 32.5458 %
9 Nye, David U Production MINOR 133.4106 28.3710 %
10 Hamilton, Dianne U Production MINOR Y 116.6625 24.8094 %
11 Blanson, Deidra U Open MINOR Y 88.6228 18.8465 %



LRGI IPSC May 04, 2016 - Stage 1

2016-05-04


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Statz, Andrew U O 67 0 8.53 7.8546 80.0000 100.00 %
2 Von Hoffman, Aristo B P 68 0 9.41 7.2264 73.6017 92.00 %
3 Roberson, Scottie C O 66 0 9.89 6.6734 67.9693 84.96 %
4 Wong, TC U O 48 0 9.67 4.9638 50.5569 63.20 %
5 Statz, Bradley U O 64 0 15.96 4.0100 40.8423 51.05 %
6 Mccauley, Kelly U C 71 10 15.49 3.9380 40.1090 50.14 %
7 Kokoskie, Greg U O 48 0 15.30 3.1373 31.9538 39.94 %
8 Blanson, Ron U O 55 20 13.00 2.6923 27.4214 34.28 %
9 Nye, David U P 64 0 29.45 2.1732 22.1343 27.67 %
10 Hamilton, Dianne U P 45 40 14.49 0.3451 3.5149 4.39 %
11 Blanson, Deidra U O 19 120 20.76 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %



LRGI IPSC May 04, 2016 - Stage 2

2016-05-04


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Statz, Andrew U O 75 0 8.13 9.2251 80.0000 100.00 %
2 Roberson, Scottie C O 69 0 8.28 8.3333 72.2663 90.33 %
3 Von Hoffman, Aristo B P 76 0 11.11 6.8407 59.3225 74.15 %
4 Mccauley, Kelly U C 78 0 14.72 5.2989 45.9520 57.44 %
5 Kokoskie, Greg U O 72 0 13.84 5.2023 45.1143 56.39 %
6 Wong, TC U O 62 0 12.80 4.8438 42.0054 52.51 %
7 Statz, Bradley U O 78 0 18.74 4.1622 36.0946 45.12 %
8 Blanson, Ron U O 53 10 12.39 3.4705 30.0962 37.62 %
9 Hamilton, Dianne U P 60 10 14.84 3.3693 29.2185 36.52 %
10 Blanson, Deidra U O 58 0 17.96 3.2294 28.0053 35.01 %
11 Nye, David U P 70 0 26.86 2.6061 22.6001 28.25 %



LRGI IPSC May 04, 2016 - Stage 3

2016-05-04


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie C O 96 0 10.77 8.9136 100.0000 100.00 %
2 Von Hoffman, Aristo B P 94 0 13.71 6.8563 76.9195 76.92 %
3 Statz, Andrew U O 86 10 11.16 6.8100 76.4001 76.40 %
4 Wong, TC U O 82 0 15.13 5.4197 60.8026 60.80 %
5 Hamilton, Dianne U P 76 0 19.45 3.9075 43.8375 43.84 %
6 Mccauley, Kelly U C 99 0 26.25 3.7714 42.3106 42.31 %
7 Statz, Bradley U O 88 0 26.99 3.2605 36.5789 36.58 %
8 Kokoskie, Greg U O 74 0 26.09 2.8363 31.8199 31.82 %
9 Nye, David U P 88 0 32.72 2.6895 30.1730 30.17 %
10 Blanson, Deidra U O 65 30 20.22 1.7310 19.4198 19.42 %
11 Blanson, Ron U O 67 70 27.98 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %



LRGI IPSC May 04, 2016 - Stage 4

2016-05-04


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie C O 74 0 11.83 6.2553 80.0000 100.00 %
2 Wong, TC U O 72 0 12.91 5.5771 71.3264 89.16 %
3 Von Hoffman, Aristo B P 62 0 11.91 5.2057 66.5765 83.22 %
4 Blanson, Ron U O 66 0 15.74 4.1931 53.6262 67.03 %
5 Statz, Andrew U O 70 20 12.94 3.8640 49.4173 61.77 %
6 Mccauley, Kelly U C 76 0 24.60 3.0894 39.5108 49.39 %
7 Statz, Bradley U O 64 0 20.97 3.0520 39.0325 48.79 %
8 Blanson, Deidra U O 62 0 25.58 2.4238 30.9984 38.75 %
9 Nye, David U P 67 20 25.99 1.8084 23.1279 28.91 %
10 Kokoskie, Greg U O 39 10 30.94 0.9373 11.9873 14.98 %
11 Hamilton, Dianne U P 46 40 26.56 0.2259 2.8891 3.61 %



LRGI IPSC May 04, 2016 - Stage 5

2016-05-04


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie C O 60 0 8.23 7.2904 60.0000 100.00 %
2 Wong, TC U O 60 0 9.13 6.5717 54.0851 90.14 %
3 Statz, Andrew U O 60 0 9.20 6.5217 53.6736 89.46 %
4 Von Hoffman, Aristo B P 60 0 10.29 5.8309 47.9883 79.98 %
5 Blanson, Ron U O 60 0 17.35 3.4582 28.4610 47.43 %
6 Statz, Bradley U O 60 0 19.71 3.0441 25.0529 41.75 %
7 Hamilton, Dianne U P 60 0 24.15 2.4845 20.4474 34.08 %
8 Mccauley, Kelly U C 60 0 24.36 2.4631 20.2713 33.79 %
9 Nye, David U P 60 0 25.02 2.3981 19.7364 32.89 %
10 Kokoskie, Greg U O 60 0 47.74 1.2568 10.3435 17.24 %
11 Blanson, Deidra U O 45 30 37.56 0.3994 3.2871 5.48 %



LRGI IPSC May 04, 2016 - Stage 6

2016-05-04


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie C O 60 0 6.69 8.9686 60.0000 100.00 %
2 Von Hoffman, Aristo B P 60 0 10.25 5.8537 39.1613 65.27 %
3 Statz, Andrew U O 60 0 10.38 5.7803 38.6702 64.45 %
4 Statz, Bradley U O 60 0 12.84 4.6729 31.2617 52.10 %
5 Wong, TC U O 60 0 13.94 4.3042 28.7951 47.99 %
6 Blanson, Ron U O 60 0 18.57 3.2310 21.6154 36.03 %
7 Kokoskie, Greg U O 60 0 31.24 1.9206 12.8488 21.41 %
8 Hamilton, Dianne U P 60 0 42.95 1.3970 9.3459 15.58 %
9 Mccauley, Kelly U C 60 0 45.29 1.3248 8.8629 14.77 %
10 Nye, David U P 60 0 45.49 1.3190 8.8241 14.71 %
11 Blanson, Deidra U O 30 60 43.75 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %



LRGI IPSC May 04, 2016 - Stage 7

2016-05-04


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie C O 30 0 3.88 7.7320 30.0000 100.00 %
2 Statz, Andrew U O 30 0 6.74 4.4510 17.2698 57.57 %
3 Wong, TC U O 30 0 7.15 4.1958 16.2796 54.27 %
4 Von Hoffman, Aristo B P 30 0 7.58 3.9578 15.3562 51.19 %
5 Kokoskie, Greg U O 30 0 12.97 2.3130 8.9744 29.91 %
6 Mccauley, Kelly U C 30 0 13.09 2.2918 8.8921 29.64 %
7 Statz, Bradley U O 30 0 15.26 1.9659 7.6277 25.43 %
8 Blanson, Ron U O 30 0 15.32 1.9582 7.5978 25.33 %
9 Hamilton, Dianne U P 30 0 15.71 1.9096 7.4092 24.70 %
10 Blanson, Deidra U O 30 0 16.84 1.7815 6.9122 23.04 %
11 Nye, David U P 30 0 17.08 1.7564 6.8148 22.72 %


Results for the IPSC Style Match  on 6 April are posted here.


Congrats to Scottie Roberson for the overall win! Very competitive tonight.


LRGI IPSC Apr 06, 2016

2016-04-06


Match Results - Combined
Place Name IPSC Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Match Pts Match %
1 Roberson, Scottie C Open MAJOR 440.0379 100.0000 %
2 Von Hoffman, Aristo B Production MINOR 362.3986 82.3562 %
3 Wong, TC U Open MINOR 275.3210 62.5676 %
4 Dang, Manh U Production MINOR 242.3211 55.0682 %
5 Mccauley, Kelly U Classic MAJOR 223.9805 50.9003 %
6 Blanson, Ron U Open MINOR 214.5583 48.7591 %
7 Kokoskie, Greg U Production MINOR 202.1217 45.9328 %
8 Gray, Janet U Production MINOR Y 196.8913 44.7442 %
9 Barnes, David U Classic MINOR 165.7566 37.6687 %
10 Blanson, Deidra U Open MINOR Y 164.6529 37.4179 %
11 Jarmulowicz, Marc U Production MINOR 56.8806 12.9263 %



LRGI IPSC Apr 06, 2016 - Stage 1

2016-04-06


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Von Hoffman, Aristo B P 68 0 13.02 5.2227 80.0000 100.00 %
2 Wong, TC U O 64 0 14.63 4.3746 67.0090 83.76 %
3 Roberson, Scottie C O 57 20 9.44 3.9195 60.0379 75.05 %
4 Mccauley, Kelly U C 64 10 15.84 3.4091 52.2197 65.27 %
5 Blanson, Ron U O 62 0 18.78 3.3014 50.5700 63.21 %
6 Blanson, Deidra U O 76 0 26.28 2.8919 44.2974 55.37 %
7 Kokoskie, Greg U P 66 0 25.38 2.6005 39.8338 49.79 %
8 Dang, Manh U P 65 20 17.96 2.5056 38.3801 47.98 %
9 Gray, Janet U P 65 10 23.54 2.3364 35.7884 44.74 %
10 Jarmulowicz, Marc U P 47 10 19.76 1.8725 28.6825 35.85 %
11 Barnes, David U C 48 20 15.65 1.7891 27.4050 34.26 %


LRGI IPSC Apr 06, 2016 - Stage 2

2016-04-06


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie C O 81 0 12.05 6.7220 90.0000 100.00 %
2 Von Hoffman, Aristo B P 84 0 16.36 5.1345 68.7452 76.38 %
3 Dang, Manh U P 74 0 19.68 3.7602 50.3448 55.94 %
4 Wong, TC U O 72 0 23.72 3.0354 40.6406 45.16 %
5 Mccauley, Kelly U C 86 0 28.70 2.9965 40.1198 44.58 %
6 Blanson, Ron U O 76 0 27.22 2.7921 37.3831 41.54 %
7 Blanson, Deidra U O 74 10 26.37 2.4270 32.4948 36.11 %
8 Kokoskie, Greg U P 60 0 25.96 2.3112 30.9444 34.38 %
9 Gray, Janet U P 76 0 37.82 2.0095 26.9049 29.89 %
10 Barnes, David U C 82 10 39.65 1.8159 24.3129 27.01 %
11 Jarmulowicz, Marc U P 50 30 33.29 0.6008 8.0440 8.94 %


LRGI IPSC Apr 06, 2016 - Stage 3

2016-04-06


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie C O 108 10 14.26 6.8724 140.0000 100.00 %
2 Von Hoffman, Aristo B P 124 0 26.03 4.7637 97.0430 69.32 %
3 Wong, TC U O 110 0 29.85 3.6851 75.0704 53.62 %
4 Blanson, Ron U O 122 10 32.54 3.4419 70.1161 50.08 %
5 Kokoskie, Greg U P 124 0 36.58 3.3898 69.0548 49.32 %
6 Dang, Manh U P 124 0 37.88 3.2735 66.6856 47.63 %
7 Mccauley, Kelly U C 128 0 40.03 3.1976 65.1394 46.53 %
8 Gray, Janet U P 107 10 31.34 3.0951 63.0513 45.04 %
9 Barnes, David U C 136 0 52.78 2.5767 52.4908 37.49 %
10 Blanson, Deidra U O 92 20 44.63 1.6133 32.8651 23.48 %
11 Jarmulowicz, Marc U P 54 80 41.81 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %


LRGI IPSC Apr 06, 2016 - Stage 4

2016-04-06


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie C O 60 0 10.29 5.8309 70.0000 100.00 %
2 Von Hoffman, Aristo B P 62 0 14.67 4.2263 50.7368 72.48 %
3 Wong, TC U O 68 0 16.58 4.1013 49.2361 70.34 %
4 Dang, Manh U P 68 0 20.34 3.3432 40.1351 57.34 %
5 Kokoskie, Greg U P 68 0 21.68 3.1365 37.6537 53.79 %
6 Gray, Janet U P 66 0 21.60 3.0556 36.6825 52.40 %
7 Mccauley, Kelly U C 69 0 27.17 2.5396 30.4879 43.55 %
8 Barnes, David U C 70 0 29.56 2.3681 28.4291 40.61 %
9 Blanson, Deidra U O 56 0 25.99 2.1547 25.8672 36.95 %
10 Blanson, Ron U O 55 10 21.72 2.0718 24.8720 35.53 %
11 Jarmulowicz, Marc U P 46 0 30.76 1.4954 17.9523 25.65 %


LRGI IPSC Apr 06, 2016 - Stage 5

2016-04-06


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie C O 50 0 6.83 7.3206 50.0000 100.00 %
2 Von Hoffman, Aristo B P 50 0 8.20 6.0976 41.6469 83.29 %
3 Dang, Manh U P 50 0 10.67 4.6860 32.0056 64.01 %
4 Wong, TC U O 50 0 10.89 4.5914 31.3595 62.72 %
5 Gray, Janet U P 50 0 14.86 3.3647 22.9810 45.96 %
6 Blanson, Deidra U O 50 0 17.44 2.8670 19.5817 39.16 %
7 Blanson, Ron U O 50 0 17.67 2.8297 19.3270 38.65 %
8 Barnes, David U C 50 0 21.03 2.3776 16.2391 32.48 %
9 Kokoskie, Greg U P 50 0 21.58 2.3170 15.8252 31.65 %
10 Mccauley, Kelly U C 50 0 22.97 2.1768 14.8676 29.74 %
11 Jarmulowicz, Marc U P 35 30 65.18 0.0767 0.5239 1.05 %


LRGI IPSC Apr 06, 2016 - Stage 6

2016-04-06


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie C O 30 0 4.49 6.6815 30.0000 100.00 %
2 Von Hoffman, Aristo B P 30 0 5.56 5.3957 24.2267 80.76 %
3 Mccauley, Kelly U C 30 0 6.37 4.7096 21.1461 70.49 %
4 Barnes, David U C 30 0 7.98 3.7594 16.8797 56.27 %
5 Dang, Manh U P 30 0 9.12 3.2895 14.7699 49.23 %
6 Blanson, Ron U O 30 0 10.96 2.7372 12.2901 40.97 %
7 Wong, TC U O 30 0 11.22 2.6738 12.0054 40.02 %
8 Gray, Janet U P 30 0 11.73 2.5575 11.4832 38.28 %
9 Blanson, Deidra U O 30 0 14.11 2.1262 9.5467 31.82 %
10 Kokoskie, Greg U P 30 0 15.29 1.9621 8.8098 29.37 %
11 Jarmulowicz, Marc U P 30 0 80.27 0.3737 1.6779 5.59 %


Results for the 2 Gun event on 30 March are posted below.


Congratulations to Scottie for the clean sweep. Good shooting! Russ says he owes you two packages of ear plugs instead of one.


LRGI IPSC Mar 30, 2016

2016-03-30


Match Results - Combined
Place Name IPSC Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Match Pts Match %
1 Roberson, Scottie C Open MINOR 740.0000 100.0000 %
2 Cassiday, Shane U Production MINOR 661.8344 89.4371 %
3 Statz, Andrew U Open MINOR 579.2996 78.2837 %
4 Statz, Bradley U Open MINOR 440.9728 59.5909 %
5 Wong, TC U Production MINOR 400.7249 54.1520 %
6 Barnes, David U Classic MINOR 350.5861 47.3765 %
7 Dannemann, Randall U Production MINOR 289.5995 39.1351 %
8 Blanson, Ron U Open MINOR 178.1423 24.0733 %
9 Blanson, Deidra U Open MINOR Y 129.8606 17.5487 %


LRGI IPSC Mar 30, 2016 - Stage 1

2016-03-30


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie C O 100 0 16.26 6.1501 130.0000 100.00 %
2 Cassiday, Shane U P 108 0 22.20 4.8649 102.8336 79.10 %
3 Statz, Andrew U O 118 0 35.62 3.3127 70.0234 53.86 %
4 Wong, TC U P 110 0 33.78 3.2564 68.8334 52.95 %
5 Blanson, Ron U O 94 0 34.68 2.7105 57.2942 44.07 %
6 Statz, Bradley U O 109 10 37.54 2.6372 55.7448 42.88 %
7 Barnes, David U C 108 0 43.90 2.4601 52.0013 40.00 %
8 Dannemann, Randall U P 85 30 37.95 1.4493 30.6351 23.57 %
9 Blanson, Deidra U O 112 0 80.54 1.3906 29.3943 22.61 %


LRGI IPSC Mar 30, 2016 - Stage 2

2016-03-30


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie C O 100 0 19.38 5.1600 130.0000 100.00 %
2 Cassiday, Shane U P 120 0 24.67 4.8642 122.5477 94.27 %
3 Statz, Andrew U O 112 0 23.73 4.7198 118.9097 91.47 %
4 Statz, Bradley U O 108 0 30.13 3.5845 90.3072 69.47 %
5 Wong, TC U P 122 0 35.65 3.4222 86.2182 66.32 %
6 Barnes, David U C 108 0 34.51 3.1295 78.8440 60.65 %
7 Dannemann, Randall U P 96 0 39.55 2.4273 61.1529 47.04 %
8 Blanson, Ron U O 95 10 39.57 2.1481 54.1188 41.63 %
9 Blanson, Deidra U O 110 0 80.36 1.3688 34.4853 26.53 %


LRGI IPSC Mar 30, 2016 - Stage 3

2016-03-30


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie C O 142 0 24.15 5.8799 190.0000 100.00 %
2 Cassiday, Shane U P 176 0 32.32 5.4455 175.9630 92.61 %
3 Statz, Andrew U O 156 0 33.15 4.7059 152.0640 80.03 %
4 Wong, TC U P 164 0 50.86 3.2245 104.1948 54.84 %
5 Barnes, David U C 158 0 50.10 3.1537 101.9070 53.64 %
6 Dannemann, Randall U P 143 10 43.98 3.0241 97.7192 51.43 %
7 Statz, Bradley U O 129 30 34.73 2.8506 92.1128 48.48 %
8 Blanson, Ron U O 132 40 50.32 1.8283 59.0787 31.09 %
9 Blanson, Deidra U O 136 0 82.75 1.6435 53.1072 27.95 %


LRGI IPSC Mar 30, 2016 - Stage 4

2016-03-30


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie C O 150 0 20.97 7.1531 240.0000 100.00 %
2 Cassiday, Shane U P 172 0 25.44 6.7610 226.8443 94.52 %
3 Statz, Andrew U O 186 0 30.28 6.1427 206.0992 85.87 %
4 Statz, Bradley U O 170 0 30.78 5.5231 185.3104 77.21 %
5 Wong, TC U P 181 40 39.12 3.6043 120.9311 50.39 %
6 Barnes, David U C 155 40 40.84 2.8159 94.4788 39.37 %
7 Dannemann, Randall U P 142 0 51.74 2.7445 92.0832 38.37 %
8 Blanson, Deidra U O 111 100 87.55 0.1256 4.2141 1.76 %
9 Blanson, Ron U O 117 140 111.20 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %


LRGI IPSC Mar 30, 2016 - Stage 5

2016-03-30


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie C O 50 0 6.46 7.7399 50.0000 100.00 %
2 Cassiday, Shane U P 50 0 9.60 5.2083 33.6458 67.29 %
3 Statz, Andrew U O 50 0 10.03 4.9850 32.2033 64.41 %
4 Barnes, David U C 50 0 13.83 3.6153 23.3550 46.71 %
5 Wong, TC U P 50 0 15.72 3.1807 20.5474 41.09 %
6 Statz, Bradley U O 50 0 18.46 2.7086 17.4976 35.00 %
7 Blanson, Deidra U O 50 0 37.30 1.3405 8.6597 17.32 %
8 Dannemann, Randall U P 50 0 40.33 1.2398 8.0091 16.02 %
9 Blanson, Ron U O 50 0 42.22 1.1843 7.6506 15.30 %



Results for our  9th March Match are posted below


Congratulations go to Kelly for pushing Scottie off of the clean sweep. Congratulations go to Scottie for the overall win. And to David and TC  for the Class wins.. Boxes of range ammo were awarded.


LRGI IPSC Mar 09, 2016

2016-03-09


Match Results - Combined
Place Name IPSC Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Match Pts Match %
1 Roberson, Scottie C Open MAJOR 494.0623 100.0000 %
2 Barnes, David U Standard MINOR 307.2530 62.1891 %
3 Mccauley, Kelly U Classic MAJOR 271.7869 55.0107 %
4 Wong, TC U Production MINOR 255.8262 51.7801 %
5 Statz, Andrew U Open MAJOR 245.8723 49.7654 %
6 Frost, David U Standard MAJOR 186.7694 37.8028 %
7 Bergman, Susan U Production MINOR Y 182.5250 36.9437 %
8 Statz, Bradley U Open MAJOR 148.9025 30.1384 %


LRGI IPSC Mar 09, 2016

Class Leaders - Open: 2016-03-09


Match Results - U
Place Name IPSC Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Match Pts Match %
1 Statz, Andrew U Open MAJOR 246.4606 49.7900 %
2 Statz, Bradley U Open MAJOR 149.1186 30.1250 %

Match Results - C
Place Name IPSC Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Match Pts Match %
1 Roberson, Scottie C Open MAJOR 495.0000 100.0000 %




LRGI IPSC Mar 09, 2016

Class Leaders - Standard: 2016-03-09


Match Results - U
Place Name IPSC Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Match Pts Match %
1 Barnes, David U Standard MINOR 495.0000 100.0000 %
2 Frost, David U Standard MAJOR 328.9148 66.4474 %


LRGI IPSC Mar 09, 2016

Class Leaders - Classic: 2016-03-09


Match Results - U
Place Name IPSC Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Match Pts Match %
1 Mccauley, Kelly U Classic MAJOR 495.0000 100.0000 %


LRGI IPSC Mar 09, 2016

Class Leaders - Production: 2016-03-09


Match Results - U
Place Name IPSC Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Match Pts Match %
1 Wong, TC U Production MINOR 487.5648 100.0000 %
2 Bergman, Susan U Production MINOR Y 376.9508 77.3130 %



LRGI IPSC Mar 09, 2016 - Stage 1

2016-03-09


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie C O 77 0 13.70 5.6204 90.0000 100.00 %
2 Barnes, David U S 80 0 20.76 3.8536 61.7081 68.56 %
3 Statz, Andrew U O 82 0 24.27 3.3787 54.1034 60.11 %
4 Mccauley, Kelly U C 90 0 30.38 2.9625 47.4388 52.71 %
5 Wong, TC U P 77 10 23.38 2.8657 45.8887 50.99 %
6 Frost, David U S 68 0 24.18 2.8122 45.0320 50.04 %
7 Bergman, Susan U P 88 0 37.88 2.3231 37.2000 41.33 %
8 Statz, Bradley U O 65 10 31.52 1.7449 27.9412 31.05 %



LRGI IPSC Mar 09, 2016 - Stage 2

2016-03-09


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie C O 76 10 12.53 5.2674 85.0000 100.00 %
2 Wong, TC U P 83 0 18.89 4.3939 70.9043 83.42 %
3 Barnes, David U S 77 0 23.42 3.2878 53.0552 62.42 %
4 Frost, David U S 74 0 24.85 2.9779 48.0544 56.53 %
5 Statz, Bradley U O 79 0 28.28 2.7935 45.0787 53.03 %
6 Bergman, Susan U P 74 10 30.25 2.1157 34.1410 40.17 %
7 Statz, Andrew U O 68 20 23.26 2.0636 33.3003 39.18 %
8 Mccauley, Kelly U C 76 40 27.06 1.3304 21.4687 25.26 %



LRGI IPSC Mar 09, 2016 - Stage 3

2016-03-09


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie C O 80 10 16.25 4.3077 90.0000 100.00 %
2 Barnes, David U S 76 0 23.34 3.2562 68.0312 75.59 %
3 Mccauley, Kelly U C 80 0 25.46 3.1422 65.6494 72.94 %
4 Statz, Andrew U O 73 20 19.23 2.7561 57.5827 63.98 %
5 Frost, David U S 75 20 28.82 1.9084 39.8719 44.30 %
6 Bergman, Susan U P 79 20 40.45 1.4586 30.4743 33.86 %
7 Wong, TC U P 60 30 22.42 1.3381 27.9567 31.06 %
8 Statz, Bradley U O 60 70 33.30 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %



LRGI IPSC Mar 09, 2016 - Stage 4

2016-03-09


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie C O 106 0 9.30 11.3978 110.0000 100.00 %
2 Statz, Andrew U O 92 20 12.00 6.0000 57.9059 52.64 %
3 Wong, TC U P 88 0 18.78 4.6858 45.2226 41.11 %
4 Mccauley, Kelly U C 104 0 22.21 4.6826 45.1917 41.08 %
5 Barnes, David U S 93 20 21.21 3.4418 33.2168 30.20 %
6 Frost, David U S 94 20 22.57 3.2787 31.6427 28.77 %
7 Bergman, Susan U P 96 0 31.65 3.0332 29.2734 26.61 %
8 Statz, Bradley U O 91 40 20.80 2.4519 23.6633 21.51 %



LRGI IPSC Mar 09, 2016 - Stage 5

2016-03-09


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie C O 90 0 13.76 6.5407 90.0000 100.00 %
2 Barnes, David U S 84 0 18.14 4.6307 63.7184 70.80 %
3 Mccauley, Kelly U C 89 0 19.74 4.5086 62.0383 68.93 %
4 Statz, Bradley U O 84 0 25.39 3.3084 45.5236 50.58 %
5 Wong, TC U P 75 20 18.57 2.9618 40.7544 45.28 %
6 Bergman, Susan U P 88 0 30.38 2.8966 39.8572 44.29 %
7 Statz, Andrew U O 76 20 31.14 1.7983 24.7446 27.49 %
8 Frost, David U S 63 30 32.18 1.0255 14.1109 15.68 %


LRGI IPSC Mar 09, 2016 - Stage 6

2016-03-09


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Mccauley, Kelly U C 30 0 5.89 5.0934 30.0000 100.00 %
2 Roberson, Scottie C O 30 0 6.08 4.9342 29.0623 96.87 %
3 Barnes, David U S 30 0 6.42 4.6729 27.5233 91.74 %
4 Wong, TC U P 30 0 7.04 4.2614 25.0995 83.67 %
5 Statz, Andrew U O 30 0 9.69 3.0960 18.2354 60.78 %
6 Bergman, Susan U P 30 0 15.26 1.9659 11.5791 38.60 %
7 Frost, David U S 30 0 21.93 1.3680 8.0575 26.86 %
8 Statz, Bradley U O 30 0 26.39 1.1368 6.6957 22.32 %




Results for our 10th  Feb Match are posted below.


Congratulations go to Shane Cassidy for a fine demonstration of his skills with a production pistol and the overall win. And to James Watson  for the Class wins.. Both competitors are awarded a Box of Range Ammo.( Scottie Roberson gets get a pair of ear plugs for not being here, Bless Him!)



 

2016-02-10


Match Results - Combined
Place Name USPSA Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Match Pts Match %
1 Cassiday, Shane U Production MINOR 429.1396 100.000 %
2 Slay, Troy U Production MINOR 389.1755 90.687 %
3 Phillips, Robert U Production MINOR 381.1488 88.816 %
4 Watson, James C Classic MINOR 355.8147 82.913 %
5 Johnson, Ben U Production MINOR 330.8602 77.098 %
6 Wong, TC U Production MINOR 319.9520 74.556 %
7 Barnes, David U Standard MINOR 295.9987 68.974 %
8 Dang, Manh U Production MINOR 280.2516 65.305 %
9 Mccauley, Kelly U Classic MAJOR 252.8096 58.910 %


Stage 1

2016-02-10


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Cassiday, Shane U Production 110 0 18.14 6.0639 140.0000 100.00 %
2 Watson, James C Classic 128 0 22.04 5.8076 134.0827 95.77 %
3 Wong, TC U Production 116 0 20.83 5.5689 128.5717 91.83 %
4 Slay, Troy U Production 140 0 28.22 4.9610 114.5368 81.81 %
5 Phillips, Robert U Production 122 0 26.24 4.6494 107.3428 76.67 %
6 Johnson, Ben U Production 115 20 22.21 4.2774 98.7543 70.53 %
7 Dang, Manh U Production 99 30 19.32 3.5714 82.4545 58.89 %
8 Barnes, David U Standard 118 20 29.90 3.2776 75.6714 54.05 %
9 Mccauley, Kelly U Classic 129 0 42.12 3.0627 70.7099 50.50 %



Stage 2

2016-02-10


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Slay, Troy U Production 70 0 9.07 7.7178 70.0000 100.00 %
2 Phillips, Robert U Production 68 0 10.00 6.8000 61.6756 88.10 %
3 Cassiday, Shane U Production 70 0 11.50 6.0870 55.2087 78.86 %
4 Johnson, Ben U Production 66 0 11.59 5.6946 51.6497 73.78 %
5 Barnes, David U Standard 70 0 12.41 5.6406 51.1599 73.08 %
6 Watson, James C Classic 68 0 12.30 5.5285 50.1432 71.63 %
7 Dang, Manh U Production 60 0 11.56 5.1903 47.0757 67.25 %
8 Wong, TC U Production 58 0 11.67 4.9700 45.0775 64.39 %
9 Mccauley, Kelly U Classic 70 0 15.53 4.5073 40.8819 58.40 %



Stage 3

2016-02-10


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Phillips, Robert U Production 98 0 14.29 6.8579 100.0000 100.00 %
2 Slay, Troy U Production 96 0 14.94 6.4257 93.6978 93.69 %
3 Johnson, Ben U Production 94 0 15.66 6.0026 87.5283 87.52 %
4 Cassiday, Shane U Production 85 10 13.03 5.7558 83.9308 83.93 %
5 Watson, James C Classic 98 0 20.69 4.7366 69.0678 69.06 %
6 Mccauley, Kelly U Classic 97 0 22.23 4.3635 63.6273 63.62 %
7 Dang, Manh U Production 100 0 23.84 4.1946 61.1645 61.16 %
8 Barnes, David U Standard 94 0 25.82 3.6406 53.0862 53.08 %
9 Wong, TC U Production 92 0 27.15 3.3886 49.4116 49.41 %



Stage 4

2016-02-10


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Cassiday, Shane U Production 90 0 20.60 4.3689 90.0000 100.00 %
2 Barnes, David U Standard 90 0 25.98 3.4642 71.3630 79.29 %
3 Watson, James C Classic 90 0 27.91 3.2247 66.4293 73.81 %
4 Slay, Troy U Production 90 0 28.27 3.1836 65.5826 72.86 %
5 Johnson, Ben U Production 86 0 27.64 3.1114 64.0953 71.21 %
6 Phillips, Robert U Production 90 0 29.09 3.0938 63.7327 70.81 %
7 Mccauley, Kelly U Classic 89 0 30.54 2.9142 60.0330 66.70 %
8 Dang, Manh U Production 88 0 32.32 2.7228 56.0901 62.32 %
9 Wong, TC U Production 90 0 35.68 2.5224 51.9617 57.73 %



Stage 5

2016-02-10


Stage Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Cassiday, Shane U Production 60 0 9.51 6.3091 60.0000 100.00 %
2 Phillips, Robert U Production 60 0 11.79 5.0891 48.3977 80.66 %
3 Slay, Troy U Production 60 0 12.58 4.7695 45.3583 75.59 %
4 Wong, TC U Production 60 0 12.70 4.7244 44.9294 74.88 %
5 Barnes, David U Standard 60 0 12.76 4.7022 44.7183 74.53 %
6 Watson, James C Classic 60 0 15.81 3.7951 36.0917 60.15 %
7 Dang, Manh U Production 60 0 17.05 3.5191 33.4669 55.77 %
8 Johnson, Ben U Production 60 0 19.79 3.0318 28.8326 48.05 %
9 Mccauley, Kelly U Classic 60 0 32.50 1.8462 17.5575 29.26 %




Results for the Match on 13 th January are posted below


Congratulations go to Scottie Roberson for a fine demonstration of his skills with an open pistol and the overall win. And to James Watson  and Janet Gray for the Class wins.. All 3 are awarded a Box of Range Ammo.( Scottie get a pair of ear plugs as well)




Match Results - Combined
Place Name USPSA Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Match Pts Match %
1 Roberson, Scottie C Open MAJOR 395.3199 100.000 %
2 Watson, James C Classic MINOR 208.8121 52.821 %
3 Gray, Janet U Production MINOR Y 187.0036 47.304 %
4 Dang, Manh U Production MINOR 186.4847 47.173 %
5 Wong, TC U Production MINOR 170.4697 43.121 %
6 Mccauley, Kelly U Classic MAJOR 169.3167 42.830 %
7 Grier, Suzeann D Production MINOR Y 142.9732 36.166 %
8 Whitt, Lashawnda U Production MINOR Y 115.9484 29.330 %
9 Whitt, Shawn U Production MINOR 96.7585 24.476 %
10 Hamilton, Dianne U Production MINOR Y 71.1207 17.990 %



Stage 1 Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie C Open 74 0 5.52 13.4058 80.0000 100.00 %
2 Watson, James C Classic 72 0 16.73 4.3011 25.6671 32.08 %
3 Gray, Janet U Production 72 0 18.91 3.8075 22.7215 28.40 %
4 Mccauley, Kelly U Classic 73 10 17.35 3.6311 21.6688 27.08 %
5 Wong, TC U Production 57 20 10.48 3.5305 21.0685 26.33 %
6 Grier, Suzeann D Production 76 0 23.60 3.2203 19.2174 24.02 %
7 Dang, Manh U Production 60 20 16.17 2.4737 14.7620 18.45 %
8 Whitt, Lashawnda U Production 58 0 34.33 1.6895 10.0822 12.60 %
9 Whitt, Shawn U Production 49 40 9.00 1.0000 5.9676 7.45 %
10 Hamilton, Dianne U Production 52 40 13.37 0.8975 5.3559 6.69 %





Stage 2 Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie C Open 125 0 20.73 6.0298 130.0000 100.00 %
2 Gray, Janet U Production 126 0 37.71 3.3413 72.0359 55.41 %
3 Dang, Manh U Production 124 0 41.77 2.9686 64.0007 49.23 %
4 Watson, James C Classic 128 10 45.14 2.6141 56.3580 43.35 %
5 Whitt, Lashawnda U Production 114 0 46.90 2.4307 52.4040 40.31 %
6 Grier, Suzeann D Production 110 0 58.23 1.8891 40.7275 31.32 %
7 Mccauley, Kelly U Classic 125 0 66.81 1.8710 40.3373 31.02 %
8 Wong, TC U Production 92 50 28.25 1.4867 32.0521 24.65 %
9 Hamilton, Dianne U Production 68 80 69.03 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %
10 Whitt, Shawn U Production 40 160 46.52 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %




Stage 3 Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie C Open 81 0 10.26 7.8947 85.0000 100.00 %
2 Watson, James C Classic 85 0 20.39 4.1687 44.8832 52.80 %
3 Dang, Manh U Production 79 0 21.50 3.6744 39.5612 46.54 %
4 Mccauley, Kelly U Classic 79 0 23.35 3.3833 36.4270 42.85 %
5 Gray, Janet U Production 83 0 28.78 2.8839 31.0501 36.52 %
6 Whitt, Shawn U Production 61 0 22.67 2.6908 28.9711 34.08 %
7 Wong, TC U Production 65 0 24.36 2.6683 28.7288 33.79 %
8 Grier, Suzeann D Production 73 20 26.47 2.0023 21.5582 25.36 %
9 Hamilton, Dianne U Production 60 10 26.54 1.8839 20.2834 23.86 %
10 Whitt, Lashawnda U Production 65 0 35.81 1.8151 19.5427 22.99 %




Stage 4  Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie C Open 85 0 16.91 5.0266 85.0000 100.00 %
2 Wong, TC U Production 85 0 24.52 3.4666 58.6203 68.96 %
3 Watson, James C Classic 85 0 27.42 3.0999 52.4194 61.66 %
4 Dang, Manh U Production 85 0 34.04 2.4963 42.2125 49.66 %
5 Mccauley, Kelly U Classic 85 0 34.72 2.4482 41.3992 48.70 %
6 Gray, Janet U Production 85 0 36.11 2.3539 39.8045 46.82 %
7 Whitt, Shawn U Production 85 0 36.32 2.3403 39.5745 46.55 %
8 Grier, Suzeann D Production 85 0 37.77 2.2505 38.0560 44.77 %
9 Hamilton, Dianne U Production 85 0 63.74 1.3334 22.5494 26.52 %
10 Whitt, Lashawnda U Production 85 0 81.01 1.0492 17.7437 20.87 %




Stage 5 Results - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Wong, TC U Production 30 0 7.43 4.0377 30.0000 100.00 %
2 Watson, James C Classic 30 0 7.56 3.9683 29.4844 98.28 %
3 Mccauley, Kelly U Classic 30 0 7.56 3.9683 29.4844 98.28 %
4 Dang, Manh U Production 30 0 8.59 3.4924 25.9484 86.49 %
5 Grier, Suzeann D Production 30 0 9.52 3.1513 23.4141 78.04 %
6 Hamilton, Dianne U Production 30 0 9.72 3.0863 22.9319 76.43 %
7 Whitt, Shawn U Production 30 0 10.02 2.9940 22.2453 74.15 %
8 Gray, Janet U Production 30 0 10.42 2.8791 21.3916 71.30 %
9 Whitt, Lashawnda U Production 30 0 13.78 2.1770 16.1758 53.91 %
10 Roberson, Scottie C Open 30 0 14.55 2.0619 15.3199 51.06 %





Results for Match on  9th  December Match are posted below. 


Congratulations go to Rob Coppens for a fine demonstration of his new Pistol and the overall win. And to Scottie for the open Class win. Rob is awarded a box of ammo and Scottie gains his usual pair of disposable ear plugs. 


New Match
12/9/2015


Match Results - Combined

Place Name Member # Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Match Pts Match %
1 Coppens, Robert SS MAJOR N N N N 233.2778 100.000 %
2 Roberson, Scottie A71589 U OPEN MAJOR N N N N 212.5378 91.109 %
3 Coppens, Gail OPEN MAJOR N N N N 155.9600 66.856 %
4 Mcauley, Kelly PROD MAJOR N N N N 148.1844 63.523 %
5 Barnes, David D PROD MINOR N N N N 127.8815 54.819 %
6 Goggins, Josh SS MAJOR N N N N 118.0077 50.587 %
7 Jones, Walt none PROD MINOR N N N N 104.5129 44.802 %
8 Clark, Roger PROD MINOR N N N N 103.4149 44.331 %
9 Croy, Steve PROD MINOR N N N N 52.8034 22.635 %
10 Saunders, Steve OPEN MAJOR N N N N 0.0000 0.000 %



Stage 1 - Combined

Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Coppens, Robert SS 33 0 4.99 6.6132 35.0000 100.00 %
2 Goggins, Josh SS 34 0 7.79 4.3646 23.0994 66.00 %
3 Roberson, Scottie U OPEN 26 10 4.97 3.2193 17.0380 48.68 %
4 Mcauley, Kelly PROD 33 0 13.72 2.4052 12.7294 36.37 %
5 Clark, Roger PROD 27 0 11.27 2.3957 12.6791 36.23 %
6 Coppens, Gail OPEN 34 0 16.14 2.1066 11.1491 31.85 %
7 Barnes, David D PROD 31 0 15.57 1.9910 10.5373 30.11 %
8 Jones, Walt none PROD 27 0 16.77 1.6100 8.5208 24.35 %
9 Croy, Steve PROD 24 10 23.98 0.5838 3.0897 8.83 %
10 Saunders, Steve OPEN 0 0 0.00 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %

Stage 2 - Combined

Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Coppens, Robert SS 30 0 2.12 14.1509 30.0000 100.00 %
2 Coppens, Gail OPEN 30 0 3.33 9.0090 19.0991 63.66 %
3 Mcauley, Kelly PROD 30 0 3.36 8.9286 18.9287 63.10 %
4 Goggins, Josh SS 29 0 3.45 8.4058 17.8204 59.40 %
5 Clark, Roger PROD 28 0 3.74 7.4866 15.8716 52.91 %
6 Jones, Walt none PROD 30 0 4.18 7.1770 15.2153 50.72 %
7 Roberson, Scottie U OPEN 24 10 2.07 6.7633 14.3382 47.79 %
8 Barnes, David D PROD 30 0 4.51 6.6519 14.1021 47.01 %
9 Croy, Steve PROD 28 0 4.43 6.3205 13.3995 44.67 %
10 Saunders, Steve OPEN 0 0 0.00 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %

Stage 3 - Combined

Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie U OPEN 67 0 13.49 4.9666 70.0000 100.00 %
2 Coppens, Gail OPEN 66 0 20.62 3.2008 45.1126 64.45 %
3 Mcauley, Kelly PROD 65 0 21.47 3.0275 42.6700 60.96 %
4 Coppens, Robert SS 59 10 17.84 2.7466 38.7110 55.30 %
5 Jones, Walt none PROD 62 0 24.85 2.4950 35.1649 50.24 %
6 Barnes, David D PROD 70 0 30.17 2.3202 32.7012 46.72 %
7 Goggins, Josh SS 61 0 30.56 1.9961 28.1333 40.19 %
8 Croy, Steve PROD 59 10 39.69 1.2346 17.4006 24.86 %
9 Clark, Roger PROD 48 20 27.13 1.0321 14.5466 20.78 %
10 Saunders, Steve OPEN 0 0 0.00 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %

Stage 4 - Combined

Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie U OPEN 75 0 8.79 8.5324 80.0000 100.00 %
2 Coppens, Robert SS 74 0 8.72 8.4862 79.5668 99.46 %
3 Coppens, Gail OPEN 71 0 15.01 4.7302 44.3505 55.44 %
4 Mcauley, Kelly PROD 80 0 16.98 4.7114 44.1742 55.22 %
5 Barnes, David D PROD 74 0 16.44 4.5012 42.2034 52.75 %
6 Clark, Roger PROD 72 0 16.39 4.3929 41.1879 51.48 %
7 Goggins, Josh SS 77 0 19.77 3.8948 36.5177 45.65 %
8 Jones, Walt none PROD 55 30 13.40 1.8657 17.4929 21.87 %
9 Croy, Steve PROD 53 10 26.91 1.5979 14.9820 18.73 %
10 Saunders, Steve OPEN 0 0 0.00 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %

Stage 5 - Combined

Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Coppens, Robert SS 42 0 7.46 5.6300 50.0000 100.00 %
2 Coppens, Gail OPEN 44 0 10.78 4.0816 36.2487 72.50 %
3 Roberson, Scottie U OPEN 34 10 6.84 3.5088 31.1616 62.32 %
4 Mcauley, Kelly PROD 50 0 14.96 3.3422 29.6821 59.36 %
5 Barnes, David D PROD 50 0 15.67 3.1908 28.3375 56.67 %
6 Jones, Walt none PROD 48 0 15.16 3.1662 28.1190 56.24 %
7 Clark, Roger PROD 40 0 18.57 2.1540 19.1297 38.26 %
8 Goggins, Josh SS 37 10 19.28 1.4004 12.4369 24.87 %
9 Croy, Steve PROD 30 20 22.59 0.4427 3.9316 7.86 %
10 Saunders, Steve OPEN 0 0 0.00 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %


.........................................................................................................................................................................

Results  for MATCH  On  4th November are posted below.


Lrgi Ipsc
11/4/2015


Congratulations go to Hunter for another fine demonstration of an OPEN Class Pistol and the overall win. And to Tory for the LTD Class win. You are both awarded a box of Range Ammo. 


Match Results - Combined

Place Name Member # Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Match Pts Match %
1 Hunter, Cayll A OPEN MINOR N N N N 273.0959 100.000 %
2 Roberson, Scottie A71589 U OPEN MAJOR N N N N 238.6611 87.391 %
3 Dutton, Tory none LTD MINOR N N N N 165.2488 60.509 %
4 Cassidy, Shane D PROD MINOR N N N N 162.6447 59.556 %
5 Howell, Eathan A87604 none LTD MAJOR N N N N 157.1620 57.548 %
6 Green, Tyler TY88155 none LTD MAJOR N N N N 152.1740 55.722 %
7 Blakeman, Seth none PROD MINOR N N N N 136.7484 50.073 %
8 Lawson, Gary D PROD MINOR N N N N 90.9454 33.302 %
9 Barnes, David D PROD MINOR N N N N 65.4953 23.983 %
10 Tin-chee, Wong D PROD MINOR N N N N 45.7823 16.764 %













Stage 1 - Combined

Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Hunter, Cayll A OPEN 40 0 5.35 7.4766 40.0000 100.00 %
2 Roberson, Scottie U OPEN 40 0 5.99 6.6778 35.7264 89.32 %
3 Cassidy, Shane D PROD 40 0 7.93 5.0441 26.9861 67.47 %
4 Dutton, Tory none LTD 40 0 11.69 3.4217 18.3062 45.77 %
5 Howell, Eathan none LTD 40 0 11.71 3.4159 18.2752 45.69 %
6 Green, Tyler none LTD 40 0 12.78 3.1299 16.7450 41.86 %
7 Blakeman, Seth none PROD 40 0 18.94 2.1119 11.2987 28.25 %
8 Barnes, David D PROD 40 0 26.88 1.4881 7.9614 19.90 %
9 Lawson, Gary D PROD 40 0 27.27 1.4668 7.8474 19.62 %
10 Tin-chee, Wong D PROD 40 0 32.79 1.2199 6.5265 16.32 %

Stage 2 - Combined

Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Hunter, Cayll A OPEN 48 0 14.42 3.3287 60.0000 100.00 %
2 Blakeman, Seth none PROD 50 0 20.61 2.4260 43.7288 72.88 %
3 Roberson, Scottie U OPEN 52 10 17.48 2.4027 43.3088 72.18 %
4 Green, Tyler none LTD 54 10 20.15 2.1836 39.3595 65.60 %
5 Dutton, Tory none LTD 45 20 20.69 1.2083 21.7797 36.30 %
6 Barnes, David D PROD 37 30 27.74 0.2523 4.5477 7.58 %
7 Tin-chee, Wong D PROD 16 60 21.68 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %
8 Lawson, Gary D PROD 34 50 21.75 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %
9 Howell, Eathan none LTD 39 40 11.74 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %
10 Cassidy Shane 
D PROD 32 70 17.74 0.0000
0.0000
0.00 %























Stage 3 (99-10) - Combined

Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Dutton, Tory none LTD 52 0 7.55 6.8874 60.0000 100.00 %
2 Hunter, Cayll A OPEN 50 0 7.96 6.2814 54.7208 91.20 %
3 Roberson, Scottie U OPEN 43 10 6.33 5.2133 45.4160 75.69 %
4 Cassidy, Shane D PROD 38 0 7.69 4.9415 43.0482 71.75 %
5 Howell, Eathan none LTD 41 20 5.19 4.0462 35.2487 58.75 %
6 Blakeman, Seth none PROD 47 10 9.56 3.8703 33.7164 56.19 %
7 Lawson, Gary D PROD 49 10 11.55 3.3766 29.4155 49.03 %
8 Barnes, David D PROD 39 10 15.46 1.8758 16.3411 27.24 %
9 Tin-chee, Wong D PROD 30 20 9.37 1.0672 9.2970 15.49 %
10 Green, Tyler none LTD 30 40 7.45 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 


Stage 4 (99-33) - Combined

Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Hunter, Cayll A OPEN 56 0 8.77 6.3854 60.0000 100.00 %
2 Howell, Eathan none LTD 51 10 7.03 5.8321 54.8010 91.33 %
3 Roberson, Scottie U OPEN 54 0 9.36 5.7692 54.2099 90.35 %
4 Dutton, Tory none LTD 48 0 8.76 5.4795 51.4878 85.81 %
5 Cassidy, Shane D PROD 50 0 9.63 5.1921 48.7872 81.31 %
6 Blakeman, Seth none PROD 54 0 10.57 5.1088 48.0045 80.01 %
7 Green, Tyler none LTD 54 0 10.78 5.0093 47.0696 78.45 %
8 Lawson, Gary D PROD 35 10 9.96 2.5100 23.5851 39.31 %
9 Barnes, David D PROD 40 20 13.88 1.4409 13.5393 22.57 %
10 Tin-chee, Wong D PROD 32 20 8.92 1.3453 12.6410 21.07 %


Stage 5 - Combined

Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie U OPEN 57 0 11.21 5.0847 60.0000 100.00 %
2 Hunter, Cayll A OPEN 56 0 11.32 4.9470 58.3751 97.29 %
3 Green, Tyler none LTD 49 0 11.80 4.1525 48.9999 81.67 %
4 Howell, Eathan none LTD 47 10 8.94 4.1387 48.8371 81.40 %
5 Cassidy, Shane D PROD 51 10 11.04 3.7138 43.8232 73.04 %
6 Lawson, Gary D PROD 39 10 11.37 2.5506 30.0974 50.16 %
7 Barnes, David D PROD 39 10 14.81 1.9581 23.1058 38.51 %
8 Tin-chee, Wong D PROD 42 20 14.99 1.4676 17.3178 28.86 %
9 Dutton, Tory none LTD 44 30 12.08 1.1589 13.6751 22.79 %
10 Blakeman, Seth

none PROD 24 60 12.35 0 0 0.00%














>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>


Stage Design, Safety Brief are shown below.  Results for MATCH  on  7th October are posted below.


Congratulations go to Scottie for another fine demonstration of an OPEN Class Pistol and the overall win. And to Shane for the LTD Class win. You are both awarded a box of Range Ammo. 


Match Results -   7 OCT 2015 - Combined

Place Name Member # Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Match Pts Match %
1 Roberson, Scottie A OPEN MAJOR N N N N 253.0831 100.000 %
2 Cassidy, Shane D LTD MINOR N N N N 204.0661 80.632 %
3 Barnes, David D LTD MINOR N N N N 147.6527 58.342 %
4 Lawson, Gary D LTD MINOR N N N N 145.1470 57.352 %
5 Tin-chee, Wong D LTD MINOR N N N N 144.1464 56.956 %
6 Durling, Russ D LTD MINOR N N N N 143.8713 56.847 %
7 Hamilton, Dianne D LTD MINOR N N N N 120.8963 47.769 %
8 Bergman, Susan D LTD MAJOR N N N N 92.5685 36.576 %
9 Jones, Walt LOADS LTD MINOR N N N N 0.0000 0.000 %

Stage 1 - Combined

Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie A OPEN 80 0 12.87 6.2160 80.0000 100.00 %
2 Cassidy, Shane D LTD 80 0 20.06 3.9880 51.3256 64.16 %
3 Barnes, David D LTD 78 0 21.21 3.6775 47.3295 59.16 %
4 Lawson, Gary D LTD 76 0 22.90 3.3188 42.7130 53.39 %
5 Durling, Russ D LTD 72 0 25.88 2.7821 35.8057 44.76 %
6 Tin-chee, Wong D LTD 67 10 24.85 2.2938 29.5212 36.90 %
7 Bergman, Susan D LTD 75 20 49.87 1.1029 14.1943 17.74 %
8 Hamilton, Dianne D LTD 67 30 38.67 0.9568 12.3140 15.39 %
9 Jones, Walt LOTS LTD 0 0 0.00 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %


Stage 2  - Combined

Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie A OPEN 62 10 14.12 3.6827 70.0000 100.00 %
2 Tin-chee, Wong D LTD 62 0 21.68 2.8598 54.3585 77.65 %
3 Cassidy, Shane D LTD 55 10 16.64 2.7043 51.4028 73.43 %
4 Barnes, David D LTD 64 0 31.58 2.0266 38.5212 55.03 %
5 Durling, Russ D LTD 54 20 20.94 1.6237 30.8630 44.09 %
6 Lawson, Gary D LTD 61 10 34.60 1.4740 28.0175 40.02 %
7 Bergman, Susan D LTD 67 0 49.03 1.3665 25.9741 37.11 %
8 Jones, Walt FIRST LTD 0 0 0.00 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %
9 Hamilton, Dianne D LTD 38 40 28.93 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %

Stage 3  - Combined

Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Tin-chee, Wong D LTD 35 0 6.38 5.4859 35.0000 100.00 %
2 Roberson, Scottie A OPEN 35 10 6.26 3.9936 25.4791 72.80 %
3 Bergman, Susan D LTD 35 0 11.48 3.0488 19.4513 55.58 %
4 Durling, Russ D LTD 35 10 8.53 2.9308 18.6985 53.42 %
5 Lawson, Gary D LTD 31 0 10.64 2.9135 18.5881 53.11 %
6 Cassidy, Shane D LTD 30 20 5.46 1.8315 11.6850 33.39 %
7 Barnes, David D LTD 28 20 8.35 0.9581 6.1127 17.46 %
8 Jones, Walt TOP LTD 0 0 0.00 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %
9 Hamilton, Dianne D LTD 21 40 13.61 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %

Stage 4  - Combined

Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Cassidy, Shane D LTD 54 0 9.63 5.6075 60.0000 100.00 %
2 Hamilton, Dianne D LTD 44 10 6.21 5.4750 58.5823 97.64 %
3 Durling, Russ D LTD 48 0 14.21 3.3779 36.1434 60.24 %
4 Lawson, Gary D LTD 56 0 18.77 2.9835 31.9233 53.21 %
5 Roberson, Scottie A OPEN 50 10 13.87 2.8839 30.8576 51.43 %
6 Barnes, David D LTD 54 0 22.54 2.3957 25.6339 42.72 %
7 Tin-chee, Wong D LTD 48 10 17.89 2.1241 22.7278 37.88 %
8 Bergman, Susan D LTD 55 0 29.66 1.8543 19.8409 33.07 %
9 Jones, Walt 1ST LTD 0 0 0.00 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %


Stage 5 - Combined

Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Hamilton, Dianne D LTD 46 0 8.97 5.1282 50.0000 100.00 %
2 Roberson, Scottie A OPEN 49 0 10.22 4.7945 46.7464 93.49 %
3 Barnes, David D LTD 50 0 16.22 3.0826 30.0554 60.11 %
4 Cassidy, Shane D LTD 42 0 13.81 3.0413 29.6527 59.31 %
5 Lawson, Gary D LTD 42 0 17.13 2.4518 23.9051 47.81 %
6 Durling, Russ D LTD 48 0 20.93 2.2934 22.3607 44.72 %
7 Bergman, Susan D LTD 47 0 34.96 1.3444 13.1079 26.22 %
8 Tin-chee, Wong D LTD 43 40 11.52 0.2604 2.5389 5.08 %
9 Jones, Walt ACT LTD 0 0 0.00 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %











PRACTICAL SHOOTING SAFETY 2015.pdf


IPSC MATCH AUG 2015.pdf


Results for our 5th Aug Practical Shooting Match


Congratulations go to Scottie for another fine demonstration of an OPEN Class Pistol and the overall win. And to James for the LTD Class win. You are both awarded a box of Range Ammo. Scottie has his, James Please claim yours from me next time you are in LRGI.



Match Results - Combined

Place Name No. Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Match Pts Match %
1 Roberson, Scottie     OPEN MAJOR N N N N 254.8185 100.000 %
2 Watson, James LTD MINOR N N N N 246.0976 96.578 %
3 Jones, Walt     LTD MINOR N N N N 223.9994 87.905 %
4 Coppen, Robert PDN MINOR N N N N 154.1164 60.481 %
5 Bergman, Susan     LTD MINOR N N N N 133.8897 52.543 %
6 Danneman, Randall LTD MINOR N N N N 69.2864 27.190 %
7 Hamilton, Dianne     LTD MINOR Y N N N 64.1762 25.185 %
8 Johnson, Stephanie LTD MINOR N N N N 30.174 11.841 %

Stage 1 - Combined

Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Jones, Walt     LTD 73 10 13.78 4.5718 80 100.00 %
2 Watson, James LTD 76 0 17.36 4.3779 76.607 95.76 %
3 Coppen, Robert     PDN 61 30 10.81 2.8677 50.1807 62.73 %
4 Bergman, Susan LTD 72 0 31 2.3226 40.6422 50.80 %
5 Danneman, Randall     LTD 66 0 31.01 2.1283 37.2422 46.55 %
6 Roberson, Scottie OPEN 54 50 10.03 0.3988 6.9784 8.72 %
7 Johnson, Stephanie     LTD 56 50 44.19 0.1358 2.3763 2.97 %
8 Hamilton, Dianne LTD 32 80 15.25 0 0 0.00 %

Stage 2 - Combined

Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie     OPEN 60 0 14.34 4.1841 60 100.00 %
2 Jones, Walt LTD 60 0 20.86 2.8763 41.2461 68.74 %
3 Danneman, Randall     LTD 60 0 26.85 2.2346 32.0442 53.41 %
4 Hamilton, Dianne LTD 60 0 33.11 1.8121 25.9855 43.31 %
5 Bergman, Susan     LTD 60 0 41.27 1.4538 20.8475 34.75 %
6 Watson, James LTD 60 0 43.11 1.3918 19.9584 33.26 %
7 Coppen, Robert     PDN 60 0 43.17 1.3899 19.9312 33.22 %
8 Johnson, Stephanie LTD 60 0 57.25 1.048 15.0283 25.05 %

Stage 3 - Combined

Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Watson, James     LTD 88 0 31.38 2.8043 100 100.00 %
2 Roberson, Scottie OPEN 67 20 19.08 2.4633 87.8401 87.84 %
3 Coppen, Robert     PDN 61 30 17.77 1.7445 62.208 62.21 %
4 Jones, Walt LTD 78 20 34.33 1.6895 60.2468 60.25 %
5 Bergman, Susan     LTD 70 20 54.06 0.9249 32.9815 32.98 %
6 Hamilton, Dianne LTD 56 50 52.36 0.1146 4.0866 4.09 %
7 Johnson, Stephanie     LTD 53 80 91.22 0 0 0.00 %
8 Danneman, Randall     LTD 44 60 36.34 0 0 0.00 %

Stage 4 - Combined

Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie     OPEN 89 0 26.35 3.3776 100 100.00 %
2 Watson, James LTD 81 10 42.44 1.673 49.5322 49.53 %
3 Jones, Walt     LTD 83 20 43.88 1.4357 42.5065 42.51 %
4 Bergman, Susan LTD 84 0 63.09 1.3314 39.4185 39.42 %
5 Hamilton, Dianne     LTD 74 0 64.24 1.1519 34.1041 34.10 %
9 Danneman, Randall     LTD 69 10 51.7 1.1412 33.7873 33.79%
6 Coppen, Robert PDN 63 40 31.24 0.7362 21.7965 21.80 %
7 Johnson, Stephanie     LTD 70 40 69.56 0.4313 12.7694 12.77 %


...............................................................................................................................................................................................


STAGE DESIGN, SAFETY BRIEF FOR MATCH ON 8 JULY  will be posted here:


July IPSC saftey.pdf



July IPSC.pdf



Results for our 8th July Practical Shooting Match


Congratulations go to Scottie for a fine demonstration of an OPEN Class Pistol and the overall win. And to James for the LTD Class win. You are both awarded a box of Range Ammo. Please claim them from me next time you are in LRGI.


Stage 1 - Combined

Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie OPEN 53 0 11.96 4.4314 60.0000 100.00 %
2 Donnell, Devin none LTD 56 0 16.47 3.4001 46.0365 76.73 %
3 Watson, James none LTD 58 0 17.17 3.3780 45.7372 76.23 %
4 Roop, Andy none LTD 50 0 18.29 2.7337 37.0136 61.69 %
5 Grier, Suzeann none LTD 60 0 23.64 2.5381 34.3652 57.28 %
6 Gray, Janet A LTD 54 0 22.57 2.3926 32.3952 53.99 %
7 Bergman, Susan none LTD 52 0 24.43 2.1285 28.8193 48.03 %
8 Brumley, Jami none LTD 44 0 36.11 1.2185 16.4982 27.50 %
9 Hamilton, Dianne A LTD 29 10 17.63 1.0777 14.5918 24.32 %


Stage 2 - Combined


Stage 2 - Combined

Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie OPEN 79 0 18.71 4.2223 90.0000 100.00 %
2 Watson, James none LTD 84 0 24.24 3.4653 73.8642 82.07 %
3 Grier, Suzeann none LTD 78 0 32.73 2.3831 50.7967 56.44 %
4 Donnell, Devin none LTD 60 0 26.72 2.2455 47.8637 53.18 %
5 Gray, Janet A LTD 83 10 37.60 1.9415 41.3838 45.98 %
6 Bergman, Susan none LTD 69 10 36.32 1.6244 34.6247 38.47 %
7 Roop, Andy none LTD 68 20 32.94 1.4572 31.0608 34.51 %
8 Hamilton, Dianne A LTD 47 30 35.27 0.4820 10.2740 11.42 %
9 Brumley, Jami none LTD 28 100 61.78 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %













Stage 3 - Combined

Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie OPEN 56 0 6.61 8.4720 60.0000 100.00 %
2 Watson, James none LTD 56 0 10.74 5.2142 36.9278 61.55 %
3 Gray, Janet A LTD 58 0 15.14 3.8309 27.1310 45.22 %
4 Grier, Suzeann none LTD 48 0 13.17 3.6446 25.8116 43.02 %
5 Bergman, Susan none LTD 52 0 14.58 3.5665 25.2585 42.10 %
6 Donnell, Devin none LTD 45 10 10.05 3.4826 24.6643 41.11 %
7 Hamilton, Dianne A LTD 42 0 14.20 2.9577 20.9469 34.91 %
8 Roop, Andy none LTD 30 20 12.46 0.8026 5.6841 9.47 %
9 Brumley, Jam none LTD 26 40 40.05 0.0000 0.0000 0.00 %













Stage 4 - Combined

Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Roberson, Scottie OPEN 67 0 7.51 8.9214 70.0000 100.00 %
2 Watson, James none LTD 70 0 15.70 4.4586 34.9835 49.98 %
3 Donnell, Devin none LTD 70 0 16.28 4.2998 33.7375 48.20 %
4 Hamilton, Dianne A LTD 66 0 17.52 3.7671 29.5578 42.23 %
5 Grier, Suzeann none LTD 66 0 18.40 3.5870 28.1447 40.21 %
6 Gray, Janet A LTD 70 0 22.02 3.1789 24.9426 35.63 %
7 Roop, Andy none LTD 68 0 38.20 1.7801 13.9672 19.95 %
8 Bergman, Susan none LTD 68 0 41.99 1.6194 12.7063 18.15 %
9 Brumley, Jami none LTD 49 30 31.46 0.6039 4.7384 6.77 %



Match Results - Combined

Place Name Member # Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Match Pts Match %
1 Roberson, Scottie OPEN MAJOR N N N N 280.0000 100.000 %
2 Watson, James none LTD MINOR N N N N 191.5127 68.397 %
3 Donnell, Devin none LTD MINOR N N N N 152.3020 54.394 %
4 Grier, Suzeann none LTD MINOR N N N N 139.1182 49.685 %
5 Gray, Janet A LTD MINOR N N N N 125.8526 44.947 %
6 Bergman, Susan none LTD MINOR N N N N 101.4088 36.217 %
7 Roop, Andy none LTD MINOR N N N N 87.7257 31.331 %
8 Hamilton, Dianne A LTD MINOR Y N N N 75.3705 26.918 %
9 Brumley, Jami none LTD MINOR N N N N 21.2366 7.584 %









........................................................................................................................................................

PRACTICAL SHOOTING 3 JUNE 2015.pdf


PracticalShootingMatchJune2015.pdf


Results for our June 3rd Practical Shooting Match are below:


                                                                                           Stage 1 - Combined

Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Watson, James none LTD 105 10 29.19 3.2545 120.0000 100.00 %
2 Gray, Janet A LTD 108 0 41.48 2.6037 96.0037 80.00 %
3 Barnes, David A LTD 108 0 44.94 2.4032 88.6108 73.84 %
4 Hamilton, Dianne A LTD 77 10 29.54 2.2681 83.6294 69.69 %
5 Bergmana, Susan none LTD 91 10 39.21 2.0658 76.1702 63.48 %
6 Drawdy, Sarah A LTD 102 0 52.65 1.9373 71.4322 59.53 %
7 Durling, Russ A LTD 71 40 29.59 1.0477 38.6308 32.19 %



Stage 2 - Combined

Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Watson, James none LTD 59 0 19.75 2.9873 65.0000 100.00 %
2 Gray, Janet A LTD 65 0 25.64 2.5351 55.1607 84.86 %
3 Bergmana, Susan none LTD 59 0 27.39 2.1541 46.8706 72.11 %
4 Hamilton, Dianne A LTD 52 10 24.19 1.7363 37.7798 58.12 %
5 Drawdy, Sarah A LTD 50 10 27.32 1.4641 31.8570 49.01 %
6 Durling, Russ A LTD 48 20 25.90 1.0811 23.5234 36.19 %
7 Barnes, David A LTD 44 40 35.15 0.1138 2.4761 3.81 %



Stage 3 - Combined

Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Watson, James none LTD 60 0 11.57 5.1858 60.0000 100.00 %
2 Barnes, David A LTD 56 0 13.24 4.2296 48.9367 81.56 %
3 Durling, Russ A LTD 44 0 11.68 3.7671 43.5856 72.64 %
4 Gray, Janet A LTD 50 0 15.06 3.3201 38.4137 64.02 %
5 Hamilton, Dianne A LTD 52 0 18.47 2.8154 32.5743 54.29 %
6 Bergmana, Susan none LTD 29 10 14.67 1.2952 14.9855 24.98 %
7 Drawdy, Sarah A LTD 27 10 13.38 1.2706 14.7009 24.50 %



Stage 4 - Combined

Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Watson, James none LTD 40 0 21.39 1.8700 40.0000 100.00 %
2 Gray, Janet A LTD 40 0 28.42 1.4075 30.1070 75.27 %
3 Barnes, David A LTD 40 0 30.35 1.3180 28.1925 70.48 %
4 Drawdy, Sarah A LTD 40 0 31.77 1.2590 26.9305 67.33 %
5 Bergmana, Susan none LTD 40 0 39.26 1.0188 21.7925 54.48 %
6 Hamilton, Dianne A LTD 40 0 48.60 0.8230 17.6043 44.01 %
7 Durling, Russ A LTD 40 0 48.92 0.8177 17.4909 43.73 %



                                                                                                  Match Results - Combined

Place Name Member # Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Match Pts Match %
1 Watson, James none LTD MINOR N N N N 285.0000 100.000 %
2 Gray, Janet A LTD MINOR N N N N 219.6851 77.082 %
3 Hamilton, Dianne A LTD MINOR Y N N N 171.5878 60.206 %
4 Barnes, David A LTD MINOR N N N N 168.2161 59.023 %
5 Bergmana, Susan none LTD MINOR N N N N 159.8188 56.077 %
6 Drawdy, Sarah A LTD MINOR Y N N N 144.9206 50.849 %
7 Durling, Russ A LTD MINOR N N N N 123.2307 43.239 %


...................................................................................................................................................

Results from our May Practical Shooting Match are below:


Stage 1 - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Drawdy, Sarah A LTD 60 0 32.39 1.8524 60.0000 100.00 %
2 Lawson, Gary A LTD 60 0 32.59 1.8411 59.6340 99.39 %
3 Durling, Russ A LTD 60 0 36.68 1.6358 52.9842 88.31 %
4 Gray, Janet C LTD 60 0 37.36 1.6060 52.0190 86.70 %
5 Barnes, David 0 A LTD 60 0 43.04 1.3941 45.1555 75.26 %
6 Jones, Walt A LTD 60 0 55.13 1.0883 35.2505 58.75 %

Stage 2 - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Durling, Russ A LTD 40 0 21.17 1.8895 40.0000 100.00 %
2 Jones, Walt A LTD 40 0 22.73 1.7598 37.2543 93.14 %
3 Gray, Janet C LTD 40 0 26.53 1.5077 31.9174 79.79 %
4 Lawson, Gary A LTD 40 0 26.80 1.4925 31.5957 78.99 %
5 Barnes, David 0 A LTD 40 0 31.92 1.2531 26.5277 66.32 %
6 Drawdy, Sarah A LTD 40 10 34.66 0.8656 18.3244 45.81 %

Stage 3 - Combined

Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Jones, Walt A LTD 80 0 20.38 3.9254 60.0000 100.00 %
2 Durling, Russ A LTD 72 0 20.04 3.5928 54.9162 91.53 %
3 Gray, Janet C LTD 80 0 24.07 3.3236 50.8014 84.67 %
4 Lawson, Gary A LTD 57 10 18.22 2.5796 39.4294 65.72 %
5 Drawdy, Sarah A LTD 80 0 31.94 2.5047 38.2845 63.81 %
6 Barnes, David 0 A LTD 72 0 33.18 2.1700 33.1686 55.28 %

Stage 4 - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Durling, Russ A LTD 69 10 18.16 3.2489 80.0000 100.00 %
2 Gray, Janet C LTD 73 10 22.40 2.8125 69.2542 86.57 %
3 Barnes, David 0 A LTD 73 10 22.76 2.7680 68.1585 85.20 %
4 Drawdy, Sarah A LTD 76 0 38.75 1.9613 48.2945 60.37 %
5 Jones, Walt A LTD 63 30 16.88 1.9550 48.1394 60.17 %
6 Lawson, Gary A LTD 44 30 25.24 0.5547 13.6588 17.07 %


Match Results - Combined

Place Name Member # Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Match Pts Match %
1 Durling, Russ A LTD MINOR N N N N 227.9004 100.000 %
2 Gray, Janet C LTD MINOR Y N N N 203.9920 89.509 %
3 Jones, Walt A LTD MINOR N N N N 180.6442 79.265 %
4 Barnes, David A LTD MINOR N N N N 173.0103 75.915 %
5 Drawdy, Sarah A LTD MINOR Y N N N 164.9034 72.358 %
6 Lawson, Gary A LTD MINOR N N N N 144.3179 63.325 %


>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>


Stage Design & Results for LRGI Practical Shooting Match 8 April 2015


LRGIPSC.pdf


Results from our first Practical Shooting Match are below

Stage 1 - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Jones, Will M LTD 84 0 8.55 9.8246 90.0000 100.00 %
2 Biddle, Zac C LTD 90 0 18.43 4.8833 44.7343 49.70 %
3 Durling, Russ D LTD 88 0 20.06 4.3868 40.1861 44.65 %
4 Barnes, David D LTD 90 0 21.69 4.1494 38.0113 42.23 %
5 Peterman, Mike D LTD 88 0 22.89 3.8445 35.2182 39.13 %
6 Gray, Janet C LTD 84 0 23.56 3.5654 32.6615 36.29 %
7 Hamilton, Dianne D LTD 81 10 28.87 2.4593 22.5289 25.03 %
8 Drawdy, Sarah D LTD 90 0 42.53 2.1162 19.3858 21.54 %

Stage 2 - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Jones, Will M LTD 60 0 16.82 3.5672 60.0000 100.00 %
2 Peterman, Mike D LTD 60 0 18.74 3.2017 53.8523 89.75 %
3 Gray, Janet C LTD 60 0 23.59 2.5435 42.7815 71.30 %
4 Durling, Russ D LTD 60 0 24.50 2.4490 41.1920 68.65 %
5 Barnes, David D LTD 60 0 29.69 2.0209 33.9914 56.65 %
6 Hamilton, Dianne D LTD 60 0 31.36 1.9133 32.1815 53.64 %
7 Drawdy, Sarah D LTD 60 0 57.84 1.0373 17.4473 29.08 %
8 Biddle, Zac C LTD 60 20 39.40 1.0152 17.0756 28.46 %

Stage 3 - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Jones, Will M LTD 48 0 10.10 4.7525 50.0000 100.00 %
2 Biddle, Zac C LTD 48 0 17.21 2.7891 29.3435 58.69 %
3 Gray, Janet C LTD 46 0 19.03 2.4172 25.4308 50.86 %
4 Peterman, Mike D LTD 42 10 13.48 2.3739 24.9753 49.95 %
5 Hamilton, Dianne D LTD 36 0 18.68 1.9272 20.2756 40.55 %
6 Barnes, David D LTD 46 0 28.93 1.5900 16.7280 33.46 %
7 Drawdy, Sarah D LTD 42 0 26.86 1.5637 16.4513 32.90 %
8 Durling, Russ D LTD 46 0 31.23 1.4729 15.4961 30.99 %


Stage 4 - Combined
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Jones, Will M LTD 94 0 11.20 8.3929 100.0000 100.00 %
2 Biddle, Zac C LTD 98 0 28.04 3.4950 41.6423 41.64 %
3 Barnes, David D LTD 92 0 27.43 3.3540 39.9623 39.96 %
4 Gray, Janet C LTD 100 0 32.62 3.0656 36.5261 36.53 %
5 Durling, Russ D LTD 89 10 33.70 2.3442 27.9308 27.93 %
6 Drawdy, Sarah D LTD 87 10 49.61 1.5521 18.4930 18.49 %
7 Hamilton, Dianne D LTD 79 10 49.70 1.3883 16.5414 16.54 %
8 Peterman, Mike D LTD 75 40 26.45 1.3233 15.7669 15.77 %

Match Results - Combined


Place Name Member # Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Match Pts Match %
1 Jones, Will M LTD MINOR N N N N 300.0000 100.000 %
2 Gray, Janet C LTD MINOR Y N N N 137.3999 45.800 %
3 Biddle, Zac C LTD MINOR N N N N 132.7957 44.265 %
4 Peterman, Mike D LTD MAJOR N N N N 129.8127 43.271 %
5 Barnes, David D LTD MINOR N N N N 128.6930 42.898 %
6 Durling, Russ D LTD MINOR N N N N 124.8050 41.602 %
7 Hamilton, Dianne D LTD MINOR Y N N N 91.5274 30.509 %
8 Drawdy, Sarah D LTD MINOR Y N N N 71.7774 23.926 %




© Last Resort Guns Inc.
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software